- List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - K
Ka
*
Susan Kadis b. 1953 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member for Thornhill,Ontario .
*Thomas Erlin Kaiser b. 1863 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Ontario,Ontario .
*Randy Kamp b. 1953 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member forDewdney—Alouette ,British Columbia .
*Robert Phillip Kaplan b. 1936 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Don Valley,Ontario .
*Nancy Karetak-Lindell b. 1957 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Nunavut,Northwest Territories .
*Jim Karpoff b. 1937 first elected in 1988 asNew Democratic Party member forSurrey North ,British Columbia .
*Jim Karygiannis b. 1955 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member forScarborough—Agincourt ,Ontario .
*Charles Edwin Kaulbach b. 1834 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member for Lunenburg,Nova Scotia .
*William Frederic Kay b. 1876 first elected in 1911 as Liberal member for Missisquoi,Quebec .Ke
*
James Russell Keays b. 1913 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Îles-de-la-Madeleine,Quebec .
*Gerald Keddy b. 1953 first elected in 1997 as Progressive Conservative member for South Shore,Nova Scotia .
*Francis Henry Keefer b. 1860 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member forPort Arthur and Kenora ,Ontario .
*Thomas Twining Keefler b. 1824 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member forLunenburg ,Nova Scotia .
*Joseph Keeler b. 1824 first elected in 1867 asLiberal-Conservative member forNorthumberland East ,Ontario .
*Cyril Keeper b. 1943 first elected in 1980 asNew Democratic Party member forWinnipeg—St. James ,Manitoba .
*James Kelleher b. 1930 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Sault Ste. Marie,Ontario .
*Donald Ferdinand Kellner b. 1879 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member forEdmonton East ,Alberta .
*Fenwick Lionel Kelly b. 1863 first elected in 1923 as Liberal member forNorth Cape Breton and Victoria ,Nova Scotia .
*Leonard Patrick Kelly b. 1927 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member forYork West ,Ontario .
* Norman Kelly b. 1941 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member forScarborough Centre ,Ontario .
*Albert Edward Kemp b. 1858 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member forToronto East ,Ontario .
*Bill Kempling b. 1921 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member forHalton—Wentworth ,Ontario .
*George Kempt b. 1821 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member forVictoria South ,Ontario .
*Arthur Samuel Kendall b. 1861 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Cape Breton,Nova Scotia .
*James Kendry b. 1845 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member forPeterborough West ,Ontario .
*Cyril Frost Kennedy b. 1915 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member forColchester—Hants ,Nova Scotia .
*Donald MacBeth Kennedy b. 1884 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member forEdmonton West ,Alberta .
*Dougald Kennedy b. 1869 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member forPort Arthur and Kenora ,Ontario .
*James Buckham Kennedy b. 1844 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for New Westminster,British Columbia .
*John Wilfred Kennedy b. 1879 first elected in 1919 asUnited Farmers of Ontario-Labour member forGlengarry and Stormont ,Ontario .
*Orvis A. Kennedy b. 1907 first elected in 1938 as Social Credit member forEdmonton East ,Alberta .
*William Costello Kennedy b. 1868 first elected in 1917 asLaurier Liberal member for Essex North,Ontario .
*William Walker Kennedy b. 1882 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member forWinnipeg South Centre ,Manitoba .
*Jason Kenney b. 1968 first elected in 1997 as Reform member forCalgary Southeast ,Alberta .
*Thomas Edward Kenny b. 1833 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Halifax,Nova Scotia .
*William Richard Kent b. 1905 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member forHumber—St. George's ,Newfoundland and Labrador .
*Allan Kerpan b. 1954 first elected in 1993 as Reform member forMoose Jaw—Lake Centre ,Saskatchewan .
* William Kerr b. 1836 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member forNorthumberland West ,Ontario .
*Stan Keyes b. 1953 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member forHamilton West ,Ontario .Kh
*
Wajid Khan b. 1946 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member forMississauga—Streetsville ,Ontario .Ki
*
Thomas Joseph Kickham b. 1901 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for King's,Prince Edward Island .
*Edward Kidd b. 1849 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member forCarleton ,Ontario .
*Thomas Ashmore Kidd b. 1889 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member forKingston City ,Ontario .
*Eric Kierans b. 1914 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Duvernay,Quebec .
*Alexandre Edouard Kierzkowski b. 1816 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for St. Hyacinthe,Quebec .
*Robert Kilger b. 1944 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member forStormont—Dundas ,Ontario .
*David Kilgour b. 1941 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member forEdmonton—Strathcona ,Alberta .
*Frank Killam b. 1843 first elected in 1869 as Liberal member for Yarmouth,Nova Scotia .
*Thomas Killam b. 1802 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Yarmouth,Nova Scotia .
*Marie Thérèse Killens b. 1927 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member for Saint-Michel,Quebec .
*Francis Edwin Kilvert b. 1838 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member for Hamilton,Ontario .
*Lawrence Kindt b. 1901 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Macleod,Alberta .
*Alex Kindy b. 1930 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member forCalgary East ,Alberta .
*Frederick John King b. 1923 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member forOkanagan—Similkameen ,British Columbia .
*George Gerald King b. 1836 first elected in 1878 as Liberal member for Queen's,New Brunswick .
*James Horace King b. 1873 first elected in 1922 as Liberal member forKootenay East ,British Columbia .
*John Warwick King b. 1856 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member forHuron North ,Ontario .
*William Lyon Mackenzie King b. 1874 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member forWaterloo North ,Ontario .
*John James Kinley b. 1881 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member forQueens—Lunenburg ,Nova Scotia .
*Joseph Robbins Kinney b. 1839 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member for Yarmouth,Nova Scotia .
*James Ralph Kirk b. 1895 first elected in 1936 as Liberal member forAntigonish—Guysborough ,Nova Scotia .
*John Angus Kirk b. 1837 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Guysborough,Nova Scotia .
*Thomas Andrew Murray Kirk b. 1906 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member forDigby—Yarmouth ,Nova Scotia .
*Gordon Kirkby b. 1958 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member forPrince Albert—Churchill River ,Saskatchewan .
*George Airey Kirkpatrick b. 1841 first elected in 1870 as Conservative member for Frontenac,Ontario .
*Thomas Kirkpatrick b. 1805 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Frontenac,Ontario .Kl
*
Milton L. Klein b. 1910 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for Cartier,Quebec .
*James Bell Klock b. 1856 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for Nipissing,Ontario .
*Christian Kloepfer b. 1847 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member forWellington South ,Ontario .Kn
* Roy Knight b. 1891 first elected in 1945 as
Cooperative Commonwealth Federation member forSaskatoon City ,Saskatchewan .
*Bill Knight b. 1947 first elected in 1971 asNew Democratic Party member for Assiniboia,Saskatchewan .
*John Evans Knowles b. 1914 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Norfolk,Ontario .
*Stanley Knowles b. 1908 first elected in 1942 asCooperative Commonwealth Federation member forWinnipeg North Centre ,Manitoba .
*William David Knowles b. 1908 first elected in 1968 as Progressive Conservative member forNorfolk—Haldimand ,Ontario .
*William Erskine Knowles b. 1872 first elected in 1906 as Liberal member forAssiniboia West ,Saskatchewan .
*Andrew Knox b. 1866 first elected in 1917 as Liberal member for Prince Albert ,Saskatchewan .
*Gar Knutson b. 1956 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member forElgin—Norfolk ,Ontario .Ko
*
Ed Komarnicki b. 1949 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member forSouris—Moose Mountain ,Saskatchewan .
*Margaret Konantz b. 1899 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member forWinnipeg South ,Manitoba .
*Derrek Konrad b. 1943 first elected in 1997 as Reform member for Prince Albert,Saskatchewan .
*Stanley Korchinski b. 1929 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Mackenzie,Saskatchewan .
*Maka Kotto b. 1961 first elected in 2004 asBloc Québécois member for Saint-Lambert,Quebec .
*Allan Koury b. 1930 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member forHochelaga—Maisonneuve ,Quebec .Kr
*
Karen Kraft Sloan b. 1952 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member forYork—Simcoe ,Ontario .
*Daryl Kramp b. 1947 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member forPrince Edward—Hastings ,Ontario .
*Hugo Kranz b. 1834 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member forWaterloo North ,Ontario .
*Lyle Kristiansen b. 1939 first elected in 1980 asNew Democratic Party member forKootenay West ,British Columbia .Ku
*
John William Kucherepa b. 1919 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for High Park,Ontario .
*Walter Frederick Kuhl b. 1905 first elected in 1935 as Social Credit member forJasper—Edson ,Alberta .
*Harry Kuntz first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Battle River,Alberta .
*John Kushner b. 1923 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member forCalgary East ,Alberta .Ky
*
George William Kyte b. 1864 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Richmond,Nova Scotia .
Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.