- ULEB Eurocup Weekly MVPs
2002-03
Regular Season
*Week 1: Jamie Arnold (Krka) 40
*Week 2:Nikolai Khryapa (Ural Great) 38
*Week 3:Miroslav Radosevic (Roseto) 38
*Week 4:Acie Earl (Darussafaka) 32
*Week 5:Acie Earl (Darussafaka) 45
*Week 6:Alberto Angulo (Lleida) 39
*Week 7: Vincent Jones (Darussafaka) 35
*Week 8:Maceo Baston (Joventut) 39
*Week 9:Juan Espil (Joventut) 34
*Week 10:Joe Spinks (Ricoh) 32Playoff
*Eighthfinals Game 1:
Ognjen Aškrabić (FMP Zeleznik) 38
*Eighthfinals Game 2:Michael Ruffin (Lleida) 30
*Quarterfinals Game 1:Juan Espil (Joventut) 36
*Quarterfinals Game 2:Ognjen Aškrabić (FMP Zeleznik) 32
*Semifinals Game 1:Dejan Tomašević (Pamesa) 27
*Semifinals Game 2:Nikola Radulović (Joventut) 222003-04
Regular Season
*Week 1:
Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil) 55
*Week 2:Rasheed Brokenborough (Superfund) 48
*Week 3:Tunji Awajobi (Hapoel) 35
*Week 4:Jerry McCullough (Varese) 41
*Week 5: Jamie Arnold (Joventut) 35
*Week 6: Chris Mims (EiffelTowers) 41
*Week 7:Rasheed Brokenborough (Superfund) 37
*Week 8:Tunji Awajobi (Hapoel) 40
*Week 9:Erik Nelson (EiffelTowers) 34
*Week 10:Randy Duck (Brighton) 45Playoff
*Eighthfinals Game 1:
Kimani Ffriend (Reflex) 35
*Eighthfinals Game 2: Jaume Comas (Lleida) 32
*Quarterfinals Game 1:Robertas Javtokas (Rytas) &Doron Sheffer (Hapoel) 24
*Quarterfinals Game 2:Robertas Javtokas (Rytas) 35
*Semifinals Game 1:Antonio Bueno (Real Madrid) 33
*Semifinals Game 2:Willie Solomon (Hapoel) 452004-05
Regular Season
*Week 1:
Marko Marinović (Reflex) 43
*Week 2:John Whorton (Darussafaka) 41
*Week 3: Michael Watson (Slask) 41
*Week 4:Kimani Ffriend (Hapoel) 43
*Week 5:Ivan Koljević (Buducnost) 46
*Week 6:Fred House (Rytas) 50
*Week 7: Bill Edwards (RheinEnergie) 39
*Week 8:Trojs Ostlers (Liege) 45
*Week 9:Matt Nielsen (PAOK) 37
*Week 10:Marcus Faison (Charleroi) &Brindley Wright (Ventspils) 39Playoff
*Eighthfinals Game 1:
Pete Mickeal (Makedonikos) 36
*Eighthfinals Game 2:Nebojša Bogavac (Hemofarm) 40
*Quarterfinals Game 1:Pete Mickeal (Makedonikos) 33
*Quarterfinals Game 2:Milenko Topić (Hemofarm) 32
*Semifinals Game 1:Nebojša Bogavac (Hemofarm) &Igor Rakočević (Pamesa) 36
*Semifinals Game 2:Pete Mickeal (Makedonikos) 402005-06
Regular Season
*Week 1:
Kšyštof Lavrinovič (UNICS) 36
*Week 2:Vladan Vukosavljević (Hemofarm) 35
*Week 3:Julius Jenkins (Euphony) 36
*Week 4:Hüseyin Beşok (Le Mans) 38
*Week 5:Corey Brewer (Aris) 43
*Week 6:Ryan Stack (Aris) 46
*Week 7:Mario Austin (Hapoel) 41
*Week 8:Leroy Watkins (Queluz) 36
*Week 9:Mire Chatman (Dynamo) 33
*Week 10:Larry Lewis (Alicante) 36Playoff
*Eighthfinals Game 1: Brian Lynch (Euphony) 33
*Eighthfinals Game 2:Savas Iliadis (Panionios) 43
*Quarterfinals Game 1: David Hawkins (Roma) 32
*Quarterfinals Game 2:Lazaros Papadopoulos (Dynamo) 34
*Semifinals Game 1:Lazaros Papadopoulos (Dynamo) 34
*Semifinals Game 2:Mire Chatman (Dynamo) 292006-07
Regular Season
*Week 1:
Chuck Eidson (Strasbourg) 37
*Week 2:Kevin Houston (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 39
*Week 3:Milan Gurović (Crvena Zvezda) 42
*Week 4:Saulius Štombergas (UNICS) 38
*Week 5:Milan Gurović (Crvena Zvezda) 36
*Week 6:Milan Gurović (Crvena Zvezda) 30
*Week 7:Leon Rodgers (Eiffel Towers) 36
*Week 8:Kristaps Valters (Snaidero Udine) 41
*Week 9:Yemi Nicholson (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 36
*Week 10:Leon Rodgers (Eiffel Towers) 43Playoff
*Eightfinals Game 1:
Chuck Eidson (Strasbourg) 31
*Eightfinals Game 2:Chuck Eidson (Strasbourg) 32
*Quarterfinals Game 1:Mario Austin (Hapoel) 29
*Quarterfinals Game 2:Louis Bullock (Real Madrid) 26
*Semifinals Game 1: Charles Smith (Real Madrid) 34
*Semifinals Game 2:Felipe Reyes (Real Madrid) 352007-08
Regular Season
*Week 1: Michael Wright (Turk Telekom) 49
*Week 2:Mamadou N'Diaye (Panellinios) 41
*Week 3: Jamie Arnold (Hapoel) 38
*Week 4: Jamie Arnold (Hapoel) 42
*Week 5:Goran Nikolić (Alba Berlin) 45
*Week 6:Pero Antić (Lukoil Academic) 39
*Week 7:Robert Hite (Galatasaray) &Ian Boylan (Swans Gmunden) 35
*Week 8:Jackson Vroman (Akasvayu) 47
*Week 9:Kaya Peker (Besiktas) 38
*Week 10:Cordell Henry (Ovarense) 46Playoff
*Last 32 Game 1:
Tariq Kirksay (UNICS) 41
*Last 32 Game 2:Rashid Atkins (ASCO Slask) 38
*Last 16 Game 1:Preston Shumpert (Besiktas) 35
*Last 16 Game 2:Darjuš Lavrinovič (UNICS) 38
*Quarterfinals:Shammond Williams (Pamesa) 28
*Semifinals: Rudy Fernández (DKV Joventut) 25
Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.