List of schools in the South East of England


List of schools in the South East of England

The following is a partial list of currently operating schools in the South East region of England. You may also find of use to find a particular school. See also the List of the oldest schools in the United Kingdom.

Listed by local education authority area, and, in some cases further categorised by local authority district; the schools are then further divided to distinguish between state and independent schools and type of school.

Bracknell Forest

"Bracknell Forest is a Local Education Authority within the ceremonial county of Berkshire"

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Edgbarrow School, Crowthorne
*Garth Hill College
*Easthampstead Park School

;Primary Schools
*St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
*Holly Spring
*St Margaret Clithrowes Primary School
*Sandy Lane
*Meadow Vale

;Special Schools

Independent Schools

* Wellington College, Crowthorne

Further Education Colleges

*Edgbarrow Sixth Form College
*Bracknell and Wokingham College

Brighton and Hove

"Brighton and Hove is a Local Education Authority within the ceremonial county of East Sussex"

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Blatchington Mill School and Sixth Form College, Hove
*Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Hove
*Dorothy Stringer High School, Brighton
*Falmer High School, Brighton
*Hove Park School, Hove
*Longhill High School, Brighton
*Patcham High School, Brighton
*Portslade Community College, Brighton
*Varndean Secondary School, Brighton

;Primary Schools
*Balfour Junior School Brighton
*Elm Grove Primary School, Brighton
*Queens Park Primary School, Brighton
*Somerhill Junior School, Hove
*St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Portslade
*Stanford Junior School, Brighton
*Goldstone Primary School, Hove
*Downs Junior School, Brighton;Special Schools
*Patcham House, Brighton

Independent Schools

*Brighton and Hove High School, Brighton
*Brighton College, Brighton
*Roedean School, Brighton
*St Aubyn's School, Brighton
*St Mary's Hall School, Brighton
*The Drive Prep School, Hove

Further Education Colleges

*Brighton Hove & Sussex Sixth Form College (BHASVIC), Hove
*Varndean College, Brighton
*City College, Brighton
*Brighton Institute of Modern Music (BIMM), Brighton

Universities

*University of Brighton
*University of Sussex

Buckinghamshire

"(see below for schools in Milton Keynes)"

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Amersham School
*Aylesbury Grammar School, grammar school for boys
*Aylesbury High School grammar school for girls
*Beaconsfield High School grammar school for girls
*The Beaconsfield School
*Buckingham School
*Burnham Grammar School
*Burnham Upper School
*Chalfonts Community College in Chalfont St Peter
*Chesham High School grammar school
*Chesham Park Community College
*The Cottesloe School in Wing
*Cressex Community School in High Wycombe
*Dr Challoner's Grammar School grammar school for boys, in Amersham
*Dr Challoner's High School grammar school for girls, in Little Chalfont
*The Grange School in Aylesbury
*Great Marlow School in Marlow
*Highcrest Community School in High Wycombe
*Holmer Green Senior School
*John Colet School in Wendover
*John Hampden Grammar School grammar school for boys, in High Wycombe
*Mandeville Upper School in Aylesbury
*The Misbourne School in Great Missenden
*Princes Risborough School
*Quarrendon School in Aylesbury
*Royal Grammar School grammar school for boys, in High Wycombe
*Royal Latin School grammar school in Buckingham
*St Bernard's Catholic School in High Wycombe
*Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School grammar school in Aylesbury
*Sir William Borlase's Grammar School grammar school in Marlow
*Sir William Ramsay School in Hazlemere
*Waddesdon Church of England School
*Wycombe High School grammar school for girls
*Wye Valley School in Bourne End

;Primary Schools
*Ash Hill Primary School, High Wycombe
*Ashmead Combined School, Aylesbury
*Aston Clinton School
*Bearbrook Combined School, Aylesbury
*Bedgrove Infant School, Aylesbury
*Bedgrove Junior School, Aylesbury
*Beechview School, High Wycombe
*Bell Lane Combined School, Amersham
*Bierton Church of England Combined School, Aylesbury
*Bledlow Ridge School
*Booker Hill School, High Wycombe
*Bourton Meadow School, Buckingham
*Brill Church of England Combined School
*Brookmead School, Ivinghoe
*Broughton Infant School, Aylesbury
*Broughton Junior School, Aylesbury
*Brushwood Junior School, Chesham
*Buckingham Primary School
*Burford School, Marlow Bottom
*Butlers Court School, Beaconsfield
*Cadmore End Church of England School
*Carrington Infant School, Flackwell Heath
*Carrington Junior School, Flackwell Heath
*Castlefield School, High Wycombe
*Cedar Park School, High Wycombe
*Chalfont St Giles Infant School and Nursery
*Chalfont St Giles Junior School
*Chalfont St Peter Church of England School
*Chalfont St Peter Infant School
*Chartridge Combined School
*Cheddington Combined School
*Chenies School
*Chepping View Primary School, High Wycombe
*Chesham Bois Church of England Combined School
*Chestnut Lane School, Amersham
*Claytons Primary School, Bourne End
*Coleshill Church of England Infant School
*Cuddington Church of England School
*Curzon Church of England Combined School, Amersham
*Dagnall School
*Danesfield School, Medmenham
*Denham Village Infant School
*Dinton Church of England School
*The Disraeli School, High Wycombe
*Dorney School
*Downley School
*Drayton Parslow Village School
*Dropmore Infant School
*East Claydon School
*Edlesborough School
*Elangeni School, Amersham
*The Elmhurst School (formerly Elmhurst Infant and Junior Schools), Aylesbury
*Elmtree School, Chesham
*Farnham Common Infant School
*Farnham Common Junior School
*Farnham Royal Church of England Combined School
*Foxes Piece School, Marlow
*Frieth Church of England Combined School
*Fulmer Infant School
*Gawcott Infant School (now part of Roundwood Primary School)
*Gerrards Cross Church of England School
*Great Horwood Church of England Combined School
*Great Kimble Church of England School
*Great Kingshill Church of England Combined School
*Great Missenden Church of England Combined School
*Grendon Underwood Combined School
*Grenville Combined School, Buckingham
*Haddenham Infant School
*Haddenham Junior School
*Haddenham St Mary's Church of England School
*Halton Combined School
*Hamilton Primary School, High Wycombe
*Hannah Ball Infant School, High Wycombe
*Hawridge & Cholesbury Church of England School
*Haydon Abbey School, Aylesbury
*Hazlemere Church of England Combined School
*High Ash Church of England Combined School, Great Brickhill
*High Wycombe Church of England Combined School
*Highworth Combined School and Nursery, High Wycombe
*Holmer Green Infant School
*Holmer Green Junior School
*Holtspur School
*Holy Trinity Church of England School, Marlow
*Hughenden Infant School, Hughenden Valley
*Hyde Heath Infant School
*Ibstone Church of England Infant School
*Ickford Combined School
*Iver Heath Infant School and Nursery
*Iver Heath Junior School
*Iver Village Infant School
*Iver Village Junior School
*John Hampden School, Wendover
*Jordans School
*Juniper Hill School, Flackwell Heath
*King's Wood School, High Wycombe
*Lane End Primary School, Buckinghamshire|Lane End Primary School
*Lee Common Church of England School
*Lent Rise Combined School, Burnham
*Ley Hill School
*Little Chalfont Primary School
*Little Kingshill Combined School
*Little Marlow CE School
*Little Missenden Church of England School
*Little Spring School, Chesham
*Long Crendon School
*Longwick Church of England Combined School
*Loudwater Combined School
*Maids Moreton Church of England School
*Manor Farm Community Infant School, Hazlemere
*Manor Farm Community Junior School, Hazlemere
*Marlow Church of England Infant School
*Marsh Gibbon Church of England School
*Marsh School, High Wycombe
*Marsworth Church of England Infant School
*Mary Towerton School, Studley Green
*The Meadows School Wooburn Green]
*Millbrook Combined School, High Wycombe
*Monks Risborough Church of England Primary School
*Mursley Church of England School
*Naphill & Walters Ash School
*Newton Longville Church of England Combined School
*Newtown Infant School and Nursery, Chesham
*North Marston Church of England School
*Oak Green School, Aylesbury
*Oakley Church of England Combined School
*Oakridge School, High Wycombe
*Our Lady's Catholic Primary School, Chesham Bois
*Overstone Combined School, Wing
*Padbury Church of England School
*Prestwood Infant School
*Prestwood Junior School
*Princes Risborough Primary School
*Quainton Church of England Combined School
*Radnage Church of England Infant School
*Robertswood School, Chalfont St Peter
*Roundwood Primary School (merger of Gawcott and Tingewick infant schools)
*Seer Green Church of England Combined School
*Speen Church of England School
*Spinfield School, Marlow
*St Augustine's Catholic Primary School, High Wycombe
*St Edwards Catholic Junior School, Aylesbury
*St George's Church of England Infant School, Little Chalfont
*St James and St John Church of England Primary School, Chackmore
*St John's Church of England Combined School, Princes Risborough
*St Joseph's Catholic Combined School, Aylesbury
*St Joseph's Catholic Infant School, Chalfont St Peter
*St Louis Catholic Combined School, Aylesbury
*St Mary & All Saints Church of England Primary School, Beaconsfield
*St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Amersham
*St Mary's Church of England School, Aylesbury
*St. Mary's Church of England Primary School, Dover
*St Mary's Farnham Royal Church of England Primary School, Farnham Royal
*St Michael's Church of England Combined School, Stewkley
*St Nicolas' Church of England Combined School, Taplow
*St Paul's Church of England Combined School, Wooburn
*St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Marlow
*St Peter's Church of England Combined School, Burnham
*Steeple Claydon School
*Stoke Mandeville Combined School
*Stoke Poges School
*Stokenchurch Primary School
*Stone Church of England Combined School
*Swanbourne Church of England School
*Thomas Harding Junior School, Chesham
*Thomas Hickman School, Aylesbury
*Thornborough Infant School
*Tilehouse Combined School, Denham Green
*Tingewick Infant School (now part of Roundwood Primary School)
*Turnfurlong Infant School, Aylesbury
*Turnfurlong Junior School, Aylesbury
*Twyford Church of England School
*Tylers Green First School
*Tylers Green Middle School
*Waddesdon Village Primary School
*Waterside Combined School, Chesham
*Wendover Church of England Junior School
*West Wycombe Combined School
*Westcott Church of England School
*Weston Turville Church of England School
*Whaddon Church of England School
*Whitchurch Combined School
*Widmer End Combined School
*William Harding Combined School, Aylesbury
*Wingrave Church of England Combined School
*Winslow Church of England Combined School
*Woodside Junior School, Amersham

;Special Schools
*Alfriston School, Beaconsfield (girls)
*Booker Park School (formerly Stoke Leys and Kynaston Schools), Aylesbury
*Chiltern Gate School, High Wycombe
*Furze Down School, Winslow
*Heritage House School, Chesham
*MacIntyre School, Wingrave
*Maplewood School, Downley
*Pebble Brook School, Aylesbury
*Prestwood Lodge School, Great Missenden
*Stocklake Park Community School, Aylesbury
*Stony Dean School, Amersham
*Wendover House School, Wendover (boys)
*Westfield School, Bourne End

Independent Schools

*Akeley Wood School coeducational public school
*Wycombe Abbey girls' public school
*Stowe School boys' public school

Further Education Colleges

*Amersham & Wycombe College
*Aylesbury College

Universities and Colleges

*Buckinghamshire New University formerly Buckinghamshire Chilterns University College
*National Film and Television School
*University of Buckingham

East Sussex

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*The Grove School (secondary school, Hastings)
*William Parker School (secondary school, Hastings)
*The Cavendish School (secondary school, Eastbourne)
*Seaford Head Community College (secondary school, Seaford)
*St Richards Catholic College, (secondary School)Bexhill-on-Sea
*Bexhill High School, (secondary School) Bexhill
*Helenswood, Hastings
*Filsham Valley School (secondary school, West St Leonard's, Hastings)
*Uckfield Community Technology College (secondary school, Uckfield)
*Ratton School (Secondary School, Eastbourne)
*Eastbourne Technology College (secondary state school, Eastbourne/Hampden Park)
*Beacon Community College, Crowborough, secondary
*Chailey School, South Chailey, secondary
*Claverham Community College, Battle, secondary
*Hailsham Community College, Hailsham, secondary
*Heathfield Community College, Heathfield, secondary
*Helenswood School, , secondary
*Hillcrest School, Hastings, secondary
*Peacehaven Community School, Peacehaven, secondary
*Priory School, Lewes, secondary
*Ringmer Community College, Ringmer, secondary
*Robertsbridge Community College, Robertsbridge, secondary
*St Bede's School, Upper Dicker, secondary
*The Bishop Bell CofE School, Eastbourne, secondary
*The Causeway School, Eastbourne, secondary
*Thomas Peacocke Community College, Rye, secondary
*Tideway School, Newhaven, secondary
*Willingdon Community School, Lower Willingdon, secondary

;Primary Schools
*Alfriston Pre-School, Alfriston, primary
*Alfriston School, Alfriston, primary
*All Saints & Richards CofE Primary School, Old Heathfield, primary
*All Saints CofE Primary School, Sidley, primary
*All Saints Junior School, Hastings, primary
*Annecy Catholic Primary School, Seaford, primary
*Barcombe CofE Primary School, Barcombe Cross, primary
*Battle & Langton C.E. Primary School, Battle, primary
*Beckley CofE Primary School, Beckley, primary
*Blackboys CofE Primary School, Blackboys, primary
*Blacklands Primary School, Hastings, primary
*Bodiam CofE Primary School, Bodiam, primary
*Bonners CofE Primary School, Maresfield, primary
*Bourne Primary School, Eastbourne, primary
*Broad Oak Community Primary School, Broad Oak, primary
*Burwash CofE Primary School, Burwash, primary
*Buxted CofE Primary School, Buxted, primary
*Castledown Community Primary School, Hastings, primary
*Catsfield CofE Primary School, Battle, primary
*Chantry Community Primary School, Bexhill-On-Sea, primary
*Chiddingly Primary School, Chiddingly, primary
*Christ Church CofE Primary School, Silverhill, Hastings, primary
*Churchwood Community Primary School, Hastings, primary
*Chyngton School, Seaford, primary
*Cradle Hill Community Primary School, Seaford, primary
*Cross in Hand CofE Primary School, Cross-In-Hand, primary
*Crowhurst CofE Primary School, Crowhurst, primary
*Dallington CofE Primary School, Dallington, primary
*Danehill CofE Primary School, Danehill, primary
*Denton Community School, Denton, primary
*Ditchling St Margarets CofE Primary School, Ditchling, primary
*Dudley Infant School, Hastings, primary
*East Hoathly CofE Primary School, East Hoathly, primary
*Elphinstone Community School, Hastings, primary
*Etchingham CofE Primary School, Etchingham, primary
*Firle CofE Primary School, Firle, primary
*Fletching CofE Primary School, Uckfield, primary
*Forest Row CofE Primary School, Forest Row, primary
*Framfield CofE Primary School, Framfield, primary
*Grays School, Newhaven, primary
*Groombridge St Thomas CofE Primary School, Groombridge, primary
*Grovelands Community School, Hailsham, primary
*Guestling-Bradshaw CofE Primary School, Guestling, primary
*Hampden Park Infant School, Hampden Park, primary
*Hamsey Community Primary School, Lewes, primary
*Hankham Primary School, Hankham, primary
*Harlands Primary School, Uckfield, primary
*Hawkes Farm Primary School, Hailsham, primary
*Hellingly Community Primary School, Hellingly, primary
*Herne Junior School, Crowborough, primary
*Herstmonceux CofE Primary School, Hailsham, primary
*High Hurstwood CofE Primary School, High Hurstwood, primary
*Highfield Junior School, Hampden Park, primary
*Hoddern Junior School, Peacehaven, primary
*Hollington Primary School, Hastings, primary
*Holy Cross CofE Primary School, Uckfield, primary
*Hurst Green CofE Primary School, Etchingham, primary
*Icklesham CofE Primary School, Icklesham, primary
*Iford & Kingston CofE Primary School, Kingston, primary
*Jarvis Brook School, Jarvis Brook, primary
*King Offa Primary School, Bexhill-On-Sea, primary
*Langney Primary School, Langney, primary
*Laughton Community Primary School, Laughton, primary
*Little Common School, Bexhill-On-Sea, primary
*Little Horsted Primary School, Little Horsted, primary
*Little Ridge Community Primary School, St Leonards-On-Sea, primary
*Manor Primary School, Uckfield, primary
*Mark Cross CofE Primary School, Mark Cross, primary
*Marshlands Primary School, Hailsham, primary
*Mayfield CofE Primary School, Mayfield, primary
*Maynards Green Community Primary School, Maynards Green, primary
*Meeching Valley Primary School, Newhaven, primary
*Meridian Primary School, Peacehaven, primary
*Motcombe Community School, Eastbourne, primary
*Mountfield and Whatlington CofE Primary School, Robertsbridge, primary
*Netherfield CofE Primary School, Netherfield, primary
*Newick CofE Primary School, Newick, primary
*Ninfield CofE Primary School, Ninfield, primary
*Northiam CofE Primary School, Northiam, primary
*Nutley CofE Primary School, Nutley, primary
*Oakridge Junior School, Basingstoke, primary
*Oakwood School, Eastbourne, primary
*Ocklynge Junior School, Eastbourne, primary
*Park Mead Primary School, Hailsham, primary
*Parkland Infant School, Hampden Park, primary
*Parkland Junior School, Hampden Park, primary
*Parkside Community Primary School, Heathfield, primary
*Pashley Down Infant School, Eastbourne, primary
*Peacehaven Infant School, Peacehaven, primary
*Peasmarsh CofE Primary School, Peasmarsh, primary
*Pells CofE Primary School, Lewes, primary
*Pevensey & Westham CofE Primary School, Westham, primary
*Plumpton Primary School, Plumpton Green, primary
*Polegate School, Polegate, primary
*Punnetts Town Community Primary School, Punnetts Town, primary
*Red Lake Community Primary School, Hastings, primary
*Ringmer Primary School, Ringmer, primary
*Robsack Wood Community Primary School, Hastings, primary
*Rocks Park Primary School, Uckfield, primary
*Rodmell CofE Primary School, Rodmell, primary
*Roselands Infants School, Eastbourne, primary
*Rotherfield Primary School, Rotherfield, primary
*Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Hastings, primary
*Salehurst CofE Primary School, Salehurst, primary
*Sandown Primary School, Hastings, primary
*Seaford Primary School, Seaford, primary
*Sedlescombe CofE Primary School, Sedlescombe, primary
*Shinewater Primary School, Langney, primary
*Silverdale Primary School, Hastings, primary
*Sir Henry Fermor CofE Primary School, Crowborough, primary
*South Malling CofE Primary School, Lewes, primary
*Southdown Junior School, Newhaven, primary
*Southover CofE Primary School, Lewes, primary
*St Andrew's CofE Infants School, Eastbourne, primary
*St John's CofE Primary School, St John's, primary
*St John's Meads CofE Primary School, Meads, primary
*St Leonards CofE Primary School, St. Leonards-On-Sea, Hastings, primary
*St Mark's CofE Primary School, Hadlow Down, primary info
*St Mary Magdalene's Catholic Primary School, Bexhill-On-Sea, primary
*St Mary Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School, Hastings, primary
*St Mary the Virgin CofE Primary School, Hartfield, primary
*St Marys Catholic Primary School, Crowborough, primary
*St Michael's CofE Primary School, Playden, primary
*St Michael's Primary School, Withyham, primary
*St Pancras Catholic Primary School, Lewes, primary
*St Paul's CofE School, Hastings, primary
*St Peter and St Paul CofE Primary School, Bexhill-On-Sea, primary
*St Peter's CofE Primary School, North Chailey, primary
*St Philip's Catholic Primary School, Uckfield, primary
*St Thomas a Becket Catholic Infant School, Eastbourne, primary
*St Thomas a Becket Catholic Junior School, Eastbourne, primary
*St Thomas' CofE Primary School, Winchelsea, primary
*Stafford Juniors School, Eastbourne, primary
*Staplecross Primary School, Staplecross, primary info
*Stone Cross School, Stone Cross, primary
*Stonegate CofE Primary School, Stonegate, primary
*Telscombe Cliffs Community Primary School, Telscombe Cliffs, primary
*The Freda Gardham Community School, Rye, primary
*The Haven CofE Methodist School, Sovereign Harbour South, primary
*Ticehurst and Flimwell CofE Primary School, Ticehurst, primary
*Tilling Green Infant School, Rye, primary
*Tollgate Community Junior School, Eastbourne, primary
*Wadhurst CofE Primary School, Wadhurst, primary
*Wallands Community Primary School, Lewes, primary
*West Rise Community Infant School, Eastbourne, primary
*West Rise Junior School, Eastbourne, primary
*West St Leonard's Community Primary School, West St Leonards,hastings, primary
*Western Road Community Primary School, Lewes, primary
*Westfield School, Westfield, primary
*White House Primary School, Hailsham, primary
*Whitehill Infant School, Crowborough, primary
*Willingdon Primary School, Willingdon, primary
*Wivelsfield Primary School, Wivelsfield, primary

;Special Schools

Independent Schools

*Eastbourne College (public school)
*St Bede's School, Hailsham (public school)

Further Education Colleges

*Bexhill College(6th form) Bexhill
*Hastings College Of Art And Technology Hastings
*Sussex Downs College(Eastbourne Campus)
*Sussex Downs College (Lewes Campus)
*Sussex Downs College (Newhaven Campus)
*Plumpton College Plumpton

Hampshire

"Note, Portsmouth and Southampton are separate authorities, listed below."

tate Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Aldworth Science College, Basingstoke
*Amery Hill School, Alton
*Bay House School, Gosport
*Bohunt School, Liphook
*Bridgemary Community School, Gosport
*Brighton Hill Community College, Basingstoke
*Brookfield Community School and Language College, Locksheath
*Brune Park Community College, Gosport
*The Burgate School And Sixth Form Centre, Fordingbridge
*Calthorpe Park School, Fleet
* Cams Hill School , Fareham
*Cantell School , Bassett, Hampshire
*Clere School, Basingstoke
*Costello Technology College, Basingstoke
*Court Moor School, Fleet
*Cowplain Community School, Waterlooville
*Frogmore Community College, Yateley
*Hamble Community Sports College, Hamble-le-Rice
*Hampshire Collegiate School, formerly The Atherley School and Embley Park
*Henry Beaufort School, Winchester
*The Hurst Community College, Tadley
*John Hanson Community School, Andover
*Kings' School, Winchester
*Mill Chase Community Technology College, Bordon
*The Mountbatten School And Language College, Romsey
*Neville Lovett Community School, Fareham
*Oaklands Catholic School, Waterlooville
*Perins School, New Alresford
*The Petersfield School, Petersfield
*Robert May's School, Odiham
*The Romsey School, Romsey
*The Henry Cort Community College, Fareham
*Swanmore College of Technology, Swanmore
*Test Valley School, Stockbridge
*Testbourne Community School, Whitchurch
*Thornden School, Chandler's Ford
*Yateley School, Yateley

*See also Sixth Form and Further Education colleges

;Primary Schools
*Abbotts Ann CofE Primary School, Andover
*All Saints CofE Primary School, Winchester
*Ampfield CofE Primary School, Romsey
*Amport CofE Primary School, Andover
*Andover CofE Primary School, Andover
*Andrews' Endowed CofE Primary School, Alton
*Appleshaw St Peter's CofE Primary School, Andover
*Ashford Hill Primary School, Thatcham
*Awbridge Primary School, Romsey
*Barton Stacey CofE Primary School, Winchester
*Bassett Green Primary School , Bassett, Hampshire
*Beaulieu Village Primary School, Brockenhurst
*Bedenham Primary School, Gosport
*Bentley CofE Primary School, Farnham
*Berrywood Primary School, Southampton
*Binsted CofE Primary School, Alton
*Blackfield Primary School, Southampton
*Botley CofE Primary School, Southampton
*Braishfield Primary School, Romsey
*Bramley CofE Primary School, Tadley
*Bransgore CofE Primary School, Christchurch
*Breamore CofE Primary School, Fordingbridge
*Brockenhurst CofE Primary School, Brockenhurst
*Broughton Primary School, Stockbridge
*Burghclere Primary School, Newbury
*Buriton Primary School, Petersfield
*Burley Primary School, Ringwood
*Burnham Copse Primary School, Tadley
*The Butts Primary School, Alton
*Cadland Primary School, Southampton
*Castle Primary School, Fareham
*Chalk Ridge Primary School, Basingstoke
*Charles Kingsley's CofE Primary School, Hook
*Chawton CofE Primary School, Alton
*Cherbourg Primary School, Eastleigh
*Cheriton Primary School, Cheriton
*Cherrywood Community Primary School, Farnborough
*Chiltern Primary School, Basingstoke
*Chineham Park Primary School, Basingstoke
*Clatford CofE Primary School, Andover
*Cliddesden Primary School, Basingstoke
*Colden Common Primary School, Eastleigh
*Compton All Saints' CofE Primary School, Winchester
*The Crescent Primary School, Eastleigh
*Crondall Primary School, Farnham
*Curdridge Primary School, Southampton
*Dogmersfield CofE Primary School, Hook
*Durley CofE Primary School, Basingstoke
*East Meon CofE Primary School, Petersfield
*Ecchinswell And Sydmonton CofE Primary School, Newbury
*Elvetham Heath Primary School, Fleet
*Emsworth Primary School, Emsworth
*Fairfields Primary School, Basingstoke
*Fernhill Primary School, Farnborough
*Four Marks CofE Primary School, Alton
*Grateley Primary School, Andover
*Grayshott CofE Primary School, Hindhead
*Great Binfields Primary School, Basingstoke
*Greatham Primary School, Liss
*Hale Primary School, Fordingbridge
*Halterworth Community Primary School, Romsey Heron Junior School Petersfield
*Hamble Primary School, Southampton
*Harestock Primary School, Winchester
*Harrison Primary School, Fareham
*Haselworth Primary School, Gosport
*Hatherden CofE Primary School, Andover
*Hawley Primary School, Blackwater
*Holbrook Primary School, Gosport
*Holme CofE Primary School, Bordon
*Hook-with-warsash CofE Primary School, Southampton
*Hordle CofE Primary School, Lymington
*Hurstbourne Tarrant CofE Primary School, Andover
*Hyde CofE Primary School, Fordingbridge
*Hythe Primary School, Southampton
*Itchen Abbas Primary School, Winchester
*John Keble CofE Primary School, Winchester
*Kimpton, Thruxton And Fyfield CofE Primary School, Andover
*King's Somborne CofE Primary School, Stockbridge
*Kings Copse Primary School, Hedge End
*Kings Worthy Primary School, Winchester
*Kingsclere CofE Primary School, Newbury
*Knightwood Primary School, Chandler's Ford
*Langrish Primary School, Petersfield
*Lockerley Endowed CofE Primary School, Romsey
*Long Sutton CofE Primary School, Hook
*Longparish CofE Primary School, Andover
*Medstead CofE Primary School, Alton
*Micheldever CofE Primary School, Winchester
*Milford-on-sea CofE Primary School, Milford-on-Sea
*Morelands Primary School, Waterlooville
*Newlands Primary School, Yateley
*Newtown CofE Primary School, Gosport
*Nightingale Primary School, Eastleigh
*North Baddesley Infant School, North Baddesley
*North Baddesley Junior School, North Baddesley
*North Waltham Primary School, Basingstoke
*Norwood Primary School, Eastleigh
*Nursling CofE Primary School, Southampton
*Orchard Lea Infant School, Fareham
*Orchard Lea Junior School, Fareham
*Oak Meadow CofE Primary School Fareham
*Oakfield Primary School, Southampton
*Oliver's Battery Primary School, Winchester
*Otterbourne CofE Primary School, Winchester
*Our Lady & St Joseph Catholic VA Primary School, Lymington
*Overton CofE Primary School, Basingstoke
*Owslebury Primary School, Winchester
*Park Gate Primary School, Southampton
*Park Primary School, Aldershot
*Potley Hill Primary School, Yateley
*Preston Candover CofE Primary School, Basingstoke
*The Priory Primary School, Tadley
*Queens Inclosure Primary School, Portsmouth
*Red Barn Community Primary School, Fareham
*Redlands Primary School, Fareham
*Roman Way Primary School, Andover
*Romsey Abbey CofE Primary School, Romsey
*Romsey Primary School, Romsey
*Ropley CofE Primary School, Ropley
*Rowlands Castle St John's CofE Primary School, Rowlands Castle
*Rowledge Church Of England Primary School, Farnham
*Rownhams St John's Church Of England Primary School, Rownhams
*Rucstall Primary School, Basingstoke
*Scantabout Primary School, Eastleigh
*Selborne CofE Primary School, Alton
*Shamblehurst Primary School, Hedge End
*Sharps Copse Primary And Nursery School, Havant
*Sheet Primary School, Petersfield
*Sherborne St John CofE Primary School, Basingstoke
*Shipton Bellinger Primary School, Tidworth
*Silchester CofE Primary School, Reading
*Smannell And Enham CofE Primary School, Andover
*Sopley Primary School, Christchurch
*South Baddesley CofE Primary School, Lymington
*South Wonston Primary School, Winchester
*Sparsholt CofE Primary School, Winchester
*St Alban's CofE Primary School, Havant
*St Anne's Catholic VA Primary School, Basingstoke
*St Anthony's Catholic Primary School, Fareham
*St Bede CofE Primary School, Winchester
*St Bede's Catholic VA Primary School, Basingstoke
*St Bernadette's Catholic VA Primary School, Farnborough
*St Faith's CofE Primary School, Winchester
*St Francis CofE Primary School, Chandler's Ford
*St James' CofE Primary School, Emsworth
*St James' CofE Primary School, West End
*St John The Baptist CofE Primary School, Waltham Chase
*St John The Baptist Catholic Primary School, Andover
*St John The Baptist CofE Primary School, Fareham
*St John's CofE VA Primary School, Basingstoke
*St John's, Gosport CofE VA Primary School, Gosport
*St Joseph's Catholic VA Primary School, Aldershot
*St Jude's Catholic VA Primary School, Fareham
*St Lawrence CofE Primary School, Alton
*St Luke's CofE Primary School, Lymington
*St Mark's CofE VA Primary School, Farnborough
*St Mark's CofE Primary School, Basingstoke
*St Martin's East Woodhay CofE VA Primary School, Newbury
*St Mary Bourne Primary School, Andover
*St Mary's Bentworth CofE Primary School, Alton
*St Mary's Catholic VA Primary School, Gosport
*St Matthew's CofE VA Primary School, Liss
*St Patrick's Catholic VA Primary School, Farnborough
*St Peter's Catholic VA Primary School, Waterlooville
*St Peter's Catholic VA Primary School, Winchester
*St Swithun Wells Catholic VA Primary School, Chandler's Ford
*St Thomas More's Catholic VA Primary School, Havant
*Stanmore Primary School, Winchester
*Steep CofE Primary School, Petersfield
*Stockbridge Primary School, Stockbridge
*Swanmore CofE VA Primary School, Southampton
*Tadley Community Primary School, Tadley
*Tiptoe Primary School, Lymington
*Titchfield Primary School, Fareham
*Tower Hill Community School, Farnborough
*Twyford St Mary's CofE Primary School, Winchester
*Upham CofE Primary School, Southampton
*Uplands Primary School, Fareham
*Vernham Dean Gillum's CofE Primary School, Andover
*Waite End Primary School, Waterlooville
*Wallop Primary School, Stockbridge
*Warren Park Primary School, Havant
*Waterside Primary School, Southampton
*Weeke Primary School, Winchester
*Wellow School, Romsey
*West Meon CofE Primary School, Petersfield
*West Tytherley CofE Primary School, Salisbury
*Western CofE Primary School, Winchester
*Western Downland CofE Primary School, Fordingbridge
*Wherwell Primary School, Andover
*Whitchurch CofE Primary School, Whitchurch
*Whiteley Primary School, Fareham
*Whitewater CofE Primary School, Hook
*Wickham CofE Primary School, Fareham
*Wicor Primary School, Fareham
*William Gilpin CofE Primary School, Lymington
*Winnall Primary School, Winchester
*Woodcot Primary School, Gosport
*Woodlea Primary School, Bordon

;Special Schools

Independent Schools

* Alton Convent School, Alton
* Farnborough Hill, Farnborough
* Kingscourt School, Catherington
* The Loddon School
* Meoncross School, Fareham
* Salesian College, Farnborough
* St Swithun's School, Winchester
* Winchester College
* West Hill Park School

Isle of Wight

State Schools

"Note:the Isle of Wight uses a three-tier Primary (4-9), Middle (9-13) and High (13-18) School system, incorporating sixth forms"

;High Schools
*Carisbrooke High School, Newport
*Cowes High School, Cowes
*Medina High School, Newport
*Ryde High School, Ryde
*Sandown High School, Sandown

;Middle Schools
*Archbishop King Catholic Middle School, Newport
*Bishop Lovett CE Middle School, Ryde
*Downside Middle School, Newport
*Forelands Middle School, Bembridge
*Kitbridge Middle School, Parkhurst
*Lake Middle School, Shanklin
*Mayfield CE Middle School, Ryde
*Nodehill Middle School, Newport
*Osborne Middle School, Cowes
*Sandham Middle School, Sandown
*Solent Middle School, Cowes
*Somerton Middle School, Cowes
*Swanmore Middle School, Ryde
*Trinity CE Middle School, Newport
*Ventnor County Middle School, Ventnor
*West Wight Middle School, Freshwater

;Primary Schools
*All Saints CofE Primary School, Freshwater
*Arreton St George's CofE Primary School, Arreton
*Barton Primary School, Newport
*Bembridge CofE Primary School, Bembridge
*Binstead Primary School, Binstead, Binstead
*Brading CofE Primary School, Brading
*Brighstone CofE Primary School, Brighstone
*Broadlea Primary School, Lake
*Carisbrooke CofE Primary School, Carisbrooke
*Chale CofE Primary School, Chale
*Chillerton & Rookley Primary School, Chillerton
*Cowes Primary School, Cowes
*Dover Park Primary School, Ryde
*East Cowes Primary School, Cowes
*Gatten and Lake Primary School, Shanklin
*Godshill Primary School, Godshill
*Greenmount Primary School, Ryde
*Gurnard Primary School, Gurnard
*Haylands Primary School, Ryde
*Holy Cross Catholic Primary School, Cowes
*Hunnyhill Primary School, Newport
*Love Lane Primary School, Cowes
*Nettlestone Primary School, Seaview
*Newchurch Primary School, Newchurch
*Newport CofE Primary School, Newport
*Nine Acres Primary School, Newport
*Niton Primary School, Niton
*Northwood Primary School, Cowes
*Oakfield CofE Primary School, Oakfield
*Sandown CofE Primary School, Sandown
*Shalfleet CofE Primary School, Ningwood
*Shanklin CofE Primary School, Shanklin
*St Boniface CofE Primary School, Ventnor
*St Helen's Primary School, St Helens
*St John's CofE Primary School, Sandown
*St Margaret's CofE Primary School, Ventnor
*St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Ryde
*St Saviour's Catholic Primary School, Totland Bay
*St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School, Carisbrooke
*St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School, Ventnor
*Summerfields Primary School, Newport, Newport
*Weston Primary School, Totland Bay
*Whippingham Primary School, Whippingham
*Wootton Primary School, Wootton Bridge
*Wroxall Primary School, Wroxall
*Yarmouth CofE Primary School, Yarmouth

;Special Schools
*Medina House School, Newport
*St George's School, Newport (formerly Watergate School)

Independent Schools

*Bembridge School (now merged with Ryde School with Upper Chine - please see below)
*Ryde School with Upper Chine

Further Education Colleges

*Isle of Wight College

Kent

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Barton Court Grammar School, Canterbury (Grammar School)
*Hartsdown Technology College, Margate, Comprehensive School
*Hillview School for Girls, Tonbridge, (Specialist Performing Arts)
*Maidstone Grammar School, Maidstone (Boys Grammar School)
*Maidstone Grammar School for Girls (Girls Grammar School)
*Oakwood Park Grammar School, Maidstone (Grammar school)
*Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Faversham (Grammar school)
*Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys (Grammar school)
*Simon Langton Grammar School for Girls, Canterbury (Grammar School)
*St Anselm's Catholic School Canterbury
*St John Fisher Catholic Comprehensive School (Chatham)
*St Simon Stock Catholic School, Maidstone (RC Comprehensive School)
*Swan Valley Community School, Swanscombe (Sports college)
*The Bradbourne School, Sevenoaks
*The Canterbury High School, Canterbury (Sports Academy)
*The Judd School, Tonbridge (Boys Grammar School, Specialist Music)
*The Skinners' School (Boys Grammar School)
*The Wildernesse School, Sevenoaks (Specialist ICT and Maths)
*Tonbridge Grammar School, Tonbridge (Girls Grammar School, Specialist Maths and Computing)
*Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School, Tunbridge Wells (Girls Grammar School)
*Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys, Tunbridge Wells (Boys Grammar School)
*Valley Park Community School, Maidstone (Music, Theatre, Performing arts)
*Weald of Kent Grammar School for Girls, Tonbridge (Girls Grammar School, Specialist Languages and Science)
*Dover Girls Grammar School, Dover (Girls Grammar School, Specialist Humanities)

;Middle Schools
*Cheyne Middle School
*Danley Middle School
*St George's CE Middle School

;Primary Schools
*St Martins Primary School, Dover
*Amherst Junior School, Sevenoaks
*Beauherne Primary School, Canterbury
*Halstead Community Primary School, Sevenoaks
*Palm Bay Primary School, Palm Bay Margate
*Riverhead Infants School, Sevenoaks
*Sevenoaks Primary School, Sevenoaks
*West Borough Primary School, Maidstone
*St Francis Catholic Primary School, Maidstone (RC Primary School)
*St Michael's C of E Junior School
*Wincheap Primary School, Maidstone
*Slade Primary School, Tonbridge
*St Augustine RC primary School Tunbridge Wells

;Special Schools
*St Georges C of E School GRAVESEND

Independent Schools

*Bell Bedgebury International School
*Bethany School, Goudhurst
*Milbourne Lodge School, Esher
*Sackville School, Hildenborough
*Sevenoaks School
*The King's School, Canterbury
*Tonbridge School

Further Education Colleges

Medway

"Medway is a Local Education Authority within the ceremonial county of Kent"

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School
*Rainham Mark Grammar School
*Rainham School for Girls
*The Howard School (Rainham)
*Chatham Grammar School for Girls
*Chatham Grammar School for Boys
*The Rochester Grammar School for Girls
*New Brompton College (Formerly Upbury Manor)
*St John Fisher Catholic School
*Temple
*Chapter
*Chatham South
*Walderslade Girls
*Greenacre
*Medway Community College

;Primary Schools
*Cliffe Woods
*St Helen's (Cliffe)
*Brompton Westbrook
*Cuxton Community Junior School
*Cuxton Cummunity Infant School
*Balfour
*Walderslade
*Halling
*St Margarets at Troy Town
*Oaklands
*Luton

;Special Schools
*Bower Grove School

Independent Schools

*King's School (Rochester)
*Gads Hill

Further Education Colleges

*Midkent College
*Univesity College for the Creative Arts (UCCA) (formerly Kent Institute of Art & Design (KIAD)) [http://www.ucreative.ac.uk UCCA]

Milton Keynes (borough)

"Milton Keynes is a Local Education Authority within the ceremonial county of Buckinghamshire"

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Denbigh School, comprehensive co-educational
*Leon School (comprehensive co-educational)
*The Lord Grey School (comprehensive co-educational)
*Ousedale School, (comprehensive co-educational)
*St Pauls RC School, (comprehensive co-educational) (voluntary aided school)
*Sir Frank Markham School, (comprehensive co-educational)
*Stantonbury Campus, (comprehensive co-educational)
*Walton High School (Milton Keynes), (comprehensive co-educational)

;Primary Schools
*Broughton Fields, Milton Keynes

;Special Schools
*The Redway School, Milton Keynes

Independent Schools

* Bury Lawn, (comprehensive co-educational)

Further Education Colleges

*Milton Keynes College

Oxfordshire

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Banbury School, Banbury
*Bartholomew School, Eynsham
*Bicester Community College, Bicester
*Blessed George Napier Roman Catholic School and Sports College, Banbury
*Burford School, Burford
*Carterton Community College
*Cheney School, Oxford
*Cherwell School, Oxford
*Chiltern Edge School, Sonning Common
*The Cooper School, Bicester
*Didcot Girls' School, Didcot
*Faringdon Community College, Faringdon
*Fitzharrys School, Abingdon
*Gillotts School, Henley-on-Thames
*Gosford Hill School, Kidlington
*The Henley College, Henley-on-Thames
*The Henry Box School, Witney
*Icknield Community College, Watlington
*John Mason School, Abingdon
*King Alfred's Community and Sports College, Wantage
*Langtree School, Woodcote
*Larkmead School, Abingdon
*Lord Williams's School, Thame
*Marlborough School (Woodstock), Woodstock
*Matthew Arnold School (Oxford), Cumnor
*North Oxfordshire Academy, Banbury (formerly Drayton School)
*Oxford Community School
*Peers School, Oxford, Littlemore
*St Birinus School, Didcot
*St Gregory the Great VA Catholic Secondary School, Cowley
*The Warriner School, Bloxham
*Wallingford School
*Wheatley Park School, Oxford
*Wood Green School, Witney

;Primary Schools
*Berinsfield School, Berinsfield
*Caldecott Primary School, Abingdon
*Carswell County Primary School, Abingdon
*Carterton County Primary School, Carterton
*Chiltern Edge, Sonning Common
*Dr Radcliffe's CE Primary School, Steeple Aston
*Drayton Primary School, Drayton
*Dunmore Primary School, Abingdon
*Faringdon Infant School, Faringdon
*Faringdon Junior School, Faringdon
*Hill View School, Banbury
*Manor school, Long Hanborough
*New Marston Primary School, Marston, Oxfordshire
*Queen's Dyke Primary School, Witney
*Saint Nicholas Primary School, Abingdon
*South Moreton School, South Moreton
*St. Aloysius' Catholic Primary School, Oxford
*St Edmunds Primary School, Abingdon
*Thameside Primary School, Abingdon
*Wychwood C of E Primary School, Shipton-under-Wychwood
*Trinity C of E Primary School, Henley-on-Thames
*St Thomas More RC Primary School, Kidlington

;Special Schools
*Northfield School, Oxford
*Springfield School, Witney

Independent Schools

*Abingdon Preparatory School, Frilford
*Abingdon School, Abingdon
*Bessels Leigh School
*Bloxham School, Bloxham
*Bruern Abbey School
*Carrdus School
*Chandlings School, Kennington, Oxfordshire
*Chilworth House School, Wheatley
*Christ Church Cathedral School, Oxford
*Cokethorpe School
*Cothill House School
*Cranford House School, Wallingford
*D'Overbroeck's College
*Dragon School, Oxford
*European School, Culham
*Ferndale Preparatory School, Faringdon
*Headington Preparatory School
*Headington School, Oxford
*Kingham Hill School
*The King's School, Witney
*Magdalen College School, Oxford
*Manor Preparatory School
*Moulsford Preparatory School
*Mulberry Bush School, Standlake
*New College School, Oxford
*The Oratory School, Woodcote
*Our Lady's Abingdon, Abingdon
*Oxford High School, Oxford
*Radley College
*Rye St Antony School
*Sibford School, Banbury
*School of St Helen and St Katharine, Abingdon
*St Clare's, Oxford
*St Edward's School (Oxford)
*St Hugh's School, Faringdon, Oxfordshire
*St Mary's School, Henley-on-Thames
*Shiplake College
*Summer Fields School
*Tudor Hall School, Banbury
*Windrush Valley School, Ascott-under-Wychwood
*Wychwood School, Oxford

Further Education Colleges

*Abingdon and Witney College, Abingdon and Witney
*Oxford and Cherwell Valley College, Banbury, Bicester and Oxford

Portsmouth

"Portsmouth is a Local Education Authority within the ceremonial county of Hampshire"

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Admiral Lord Nelson School, Copnor
*City of Portsmouth Boys' School, Hilsea
*City of Portsmouth Girls' School, Fratton
*King Richard School, Paulsgrove
*Mayfield School, North End
*Miltoncross School, Milton
*Priory Secondary School, Southsea
*Springfield School, Drayton
*St Edmund's Catholic School, Landport
*St Luke’s Church of England (Voluntary Aided) Secondary School, Southsea

;Primary Schools
*Arundel Court Infant School, Landport
*Arundel Court Junior School, Landport
*Charles Dickens Infant School, Buckland
*Charles Dickens Junior School, Buckland
*Cliffdale Primary School, North End
*College Park Infant School, Copnor
*Copnor Infant School, Copnor
*Copnor Junior School, Copnor
*Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School, North End
*Cottage Grove Primary School, Southsea
*Court Lane Infant School, Cosham
*Court Lane Junior School, Cosham
*Craneswater Junior School, Southsea
*Cumberland Infant School, Eastney
*Devonshire Infant School, Southsea
*Fernhurst Junior School, Southsea
*Flying Bull Primary School, Buckland
*Gatcombe Park Primary School, Hilsea
*Goldsmith Infant School, Southsea
*Highbury Primary School, Cosham
*Isambard Brunel Junior School, North End
*Langstone Infant School, Milton
*Langstone Junior School, Milton
*Lyndhurst Junior School (Foundation), North End
*Manor Infant School, Fratton
*Medina Primary School, Cosham
*Meon Infant School, Cosham
*Meon Junior School, Southsea
*Meredith Infant School, North End
*Milton Park Infant School, Milton
*Milton Park Junior School, Milton
*Moorings Way Infant School, Southsea
*Newbridge Junior School, North End
*Northern Parade Infant School, Hilsea
*Northern Parade Junior School, Hilsea
*Paulsgrove Primary School, Paulsgrove
*Penhale Infant School, Fratton
*Portsdown Primary School And Early Years, Cosham
*Saxon Shore Infant School, Paulsgrove
*Solent Infant School, Cosham
*Solent Junior School, Cosham
*Somers Park Primary School, Southsea
*Southsea Infant School, Southsea
*St George’s Beneficial Church of England (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School, Portsea
*St John’s Cathedral Catholic Primary School, Landport
*St Jude’s Church of England Primary School, Southsea
*St Paul’s Catholic Primary School, Cosham
*St Swithun’s Catholic Primary School, Southsea
*Stamshaw Infant School, Stamshaw
*Stamshaw Junior School, Stamshaw
*Westfield Junior School, Paulsgrove
*Westover Primary School, Milton
*Wimborne Infant School, Southsea
*Wimborne Junior School, Southsea

;Special Schools
*Cliffdale Primary School, North End
*Mary Rose School, Southsea
*Redwood Park School, Cosham
*Waterside School, Tipner

Independent Schools

*Mayville High School, Southsea
*Portsmouth Grammar School
*Portsmouth High School, Senior, Southsea
*Portsmouth High School, Junior, Southsea
*St John's College, Southsea

Further Education Colleges

*Havant Sixth Form College, Havant
*Highbury College, Cosham
*Portsmouth College, Baffins
*South Downs College, Havant


=Reading=

"Reading is a Local Education Authority within the ceremonial county of Berkshire"

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Kendrick School (grammar school, in Reading)
*Reading School (grammar school)

;Primary Schools
*Alfred Sutton Primary School (in Reading)
*Calcot School
*Kennet Valley School
*Hillside County Primary School

;Special Schools

Independent Schools

*The Abbey School (in Reading)
*Elstree School (preparatory school, near Reading)
*Leighton Park School (in Reading)

Further Education Colleges

Slough

"Slough is a Local Education Authority within the ceremonial county of Berkshire"

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Baylis Court School
*Beechwood School
*Herschel Grammar School
*Langley Grammar School
*Langleywood School
*St Bernard's Catholic Grammar School
*St.Joseph's Catholic High School
*Slough & Eton Church of England School
*Slough Grammar School
*Westgate School
*Wexham School

;Primary Schools
*Castleview School
*Cippenham Infant School
*Cippenham Junior School
*Claycots Primary School
*Colnbrook Church of England Primary School
*Foxborough Primary School
*Godolphin Infant School
*Godolphin Junior School
*Holy Family Catholic Primary School
*James Elliman School
*Lea Infant School
*Lea Junior School
*Lynch Hill Primary School
*Marish Primary School
*Montem Primary School
*Our Lady of Peace Catholic Infant & Nursery School
*Our Lady of Peace Catholic Junior School
*Parlaunt Park Primary School
*Pippins School
*Priory School
*Ryvers Primary School
*St Anthony's Catholic Primary School
*St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary School
*St Mary's Church of England Primary School
*Western House School
*Wexham Court Primary School
*William Penn School

;Special Schools

Independent Schools

* Long Close School

Further Education Colleges

*East Berkshire College

Universities

*Thames Valley University

Southampton

"Southampton is a Local Education Authority within the ceremonial county of Hampshire"

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Bellemoor School
*Bitterne Park School
*Cantell Secondary School
*Chamberlayne Park School
*Grove Park Business and Enterprise College
*Millbrook Community School
*Oaklands Community School
*Redbridge Community School
*Regents Park Community College
*The Sholing Technology College
*St. Anne's Catholic School (Southampton)
*St. George Catholic School for Boys
*Woodlands Community College
*Woolston School Language College

;Primary Schools;Special Schools

Independent Schools

*King Edward VI School, Southampton

Further Education Colleges

Surrey

State Schools

St Mary's CofE Junior School Oxted (Aided)Downsway Infants OxtedLimpsfield CofE Infants Oxted (Aided) ;Secondary Schools
*All Hallows Catholic School, Weybourne near Farnham, Voluntary aided
*Ash Manor School, Community school (Formally Yeoman's Bridge School)
*The Ash Technology College, Ashford, Community school
*The Beacon School, Banstead, Foundation school
*The Bishop David Brown School, Woking, Community school specialising in hearing impairment
*The Bishop Wand Church of England Secondary School, Sunbury-on-Thames, Voluntary aided
*Blenheim High School, Epsom, Foundation school
*Broadwater School, Farncombe near Godalming, Community school specialising in learning and language difficulties
*Cheam High School, Cheam
*Christ's College, Guildford, Voluntary aided
*Collingwood College, Camberley, Foundation school
*de Stafford School, Caterham, Foundation school specialising in specific learning difficulties
*Epsom and Ewell High School, Foundation school specialising in hearing impairment
*Esher Church of England High School, Voluntary community school specialising in specific learning difficulties
*Farnham Heath End School, Community school
*Fullbrook School, Addlestone, Foundation school
*George Abbot School, Guildford, Community school specialising in viual difficulties
*Glebelands School, Cranleigh, Community school
*Glyn Technology School, Ewell, Foundation school
*Gordon's School, Woking, Voluntary aided
*Guildford County School, Guildford, Foundation school
*Heathside School, Weybridge, Foundation school
*Hinchley Wood School & Sixth Form Centre, Esher, Foundation school
*Howard of Effingham School, Effingham, Community school
*Jubilee High School, Addlestone, Foundation school specialising in learning and language difficulties
*Kings College for the Arts & Technology, Guildford, Voluntary aided
* Kings International College, Camberley, Foundation school
* The Magna Carta School, Staines, Community school
* The Matthew Arnold School, Staines, Community school
* Oakwood School, Horley, Community school specialising in specific learning difficulties
* Oxted School, Community school with specialised Visual Impairment unit
* The Priory Church of England (VA) School, Dorking, Voluntary aided
*Reigate School, Woodhatch Road, Reigate, Community school
*Rodborough Technology College, Godalming, Community school
*Rosebery School, Epsom, Specialist Maths and ICT School
*Royal Alexandra and Albert School, Reigate, Voluntary aided
*Rydens School, Walton-on-Thames, Community school
*Salesian School, Chertsey, Voluntary aided
*St. Andrew's Catholic School, Leatherhead, Foundation school
*St. Bede's School, Redhill, Voluntary aided
*St. John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School, Woking, Voluntary aided
*St. Paul's Catholic College, Sunbury-on-Thames, Volunatary aided
*St Peter's Catholic Comprehensive School, Guildford, Voluntary aided
*Sunbury Manor School, Sunbury-on-Thames, Community school specialising in specific learning difficulties
*Thamesmead School, Shepperton, Foundation school
*Therfield School, Leatherhead, Community school, sports college status specialising in learning and language difficulties
*Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College, Camberley specialising in learning difficulties
*Warlingham School, Warlingham, Community school
*The Warwick School, Redhill, Community school
*Weydon School, Farnham, Community school
*The Winston Churchill School, Woking, Foundation school
*Woking High School specialising in visual difficulties
*Woolmer Hill Technology College, Haslemere] , Community school

;Primary Schools
*Abinger Common School, Dorking, Community school
*All Saints Church of England (Aided) Infant School, Farnham, Voluntary aided
*Ash Grange Primary School, Aldershot, Community school
*Ashford Church of England Primary School, Ashford, Voluntary aided
*Ashford Park Primary School, Ashford, Community school
*Ashley Church of England (Aided) Primary School, Walton-on-Thames, Voluntary aided
*Audley Primary School, Caterham, Community school
*Auriol Junior School, Epsom, Community school
*Boxgrove Primary School (Guildford)
*Bramley C of E Infant School
*Buckland Primary School,Staines
*Burpham Primary School (Guildford)
*Bushy Hill Junior School (Guildford)
*Chilworth C of E Infant School
*Cranmer School (Merton)
*Guildford Grove Primary School
*Merrow C of E Infant School (Guildford)
*Onslow Infants School (Guildford)
*Pewley Down Infant School (Guildford)
*Queen Eleanor's C of E Junior School (Guildford)
*Ripley C of E Infant School
*Rydes Hill Preparatory School & Nursery (Guildford)
*St Anne's Roman Catholic primary school, (Chertsey)
*St Bede's C of E Junior School (Send)
*St Francis Primary School (Guildford)
*St John's C of E Primary School & Nursery (Dorking), Voluntary Community
*St Mary's C of E Primary School, Chiddingfold, Voluntary aided
*St Nicholas School (Shepperton)
*St Nicolas C of E Infants School (Guildford)
*St Peter's Roman Catholic School (Leatherhead)
*Send C of E First School
*Shalford Infant School
*Stoughton Infant School (Guildford)
*Tillingbourne County Junior School (Chilworth)
*Weyfield Primary School (Guildford)
*Wey House School (Guildford)
*Wonersh & Shamley Green C of E Infant School
*Wood Street Infant School (Guildford)
*Worplesdon Primary School (Guildford)
*Wyke Primary School (Normandy, Guildford)

;Special Schools

Independent Schools

*ACS International Schools (Cobham and Egham)
*Caterham School (Caterham)
*Charterhouse School (Godalming)
*City of London Freemen's School (Ashtead)
*Cranleigh School (Cranleigh)
*Cumnor House School (South Croydon)
*Downsend School (Leatherhead)
*Epsom College (Epsom)
*Frensham Heights School (Frensham)
*Glenesk School (East Horsley)
*Hoe Bridge School (Old Woking)
*Notre Dame School (Cobham)
*Parkside School (Stoke d'Abernon)
*Puttenham C of E School
*Reed's School (Cobham)
*Reigate Grammar School (Reigate)
*Royal Grammar School (Guildford)
*Rydes Hill Preparatory School (Guildford)
*Sir William Perkins's School (Chertsey}
*St. Catherine's School (Bramley)
*St. George's College (Weybridge)
*St. Edmund's School (Hindhead)
*St. John's School, Leatherhead
*St Teresa's School (dorking)
*Tormead School (Guildford)
*Woodcote House School, Windlesham
*Yehudi Menuhin School (Stoke d'Abernon)

Further Education Colleges

*Guildford College of Further & Higher Education, Merrist Wood Campus
*Guildford College of Further & Higher Education, Stoke Park Campus

Uncategorised

*The Ashcombe School (Dorking)
*Guildford High School (Guildford)
*Holy Trinity School (Guildford)
*St. Andrew's Catholic School (Leatherhead)
*St Teresa's School (Effingham)
*St Philomena's Catholic high school for girls -- Not listed on SurreyCC website
*Cranmer Primary School (Mitcham)
*Greenshaw High School (Rose Hill)

West Berkshire

State Schools

;Secondary Schools
*Blessed Hugh Faringdon (comprehensive school, in Southcote)
*Denefield School (comprehensive school, in Tilehurst)
*John O'Gaunt Community Technology College
*Kennet School (comprehensive school, in Thatcham)
*Little Heath School (comprehensive school, in Tilehurst)
*Park House School
*St Bartholomew's School (comprehensive school, in Newbury)
*The Downs School
*Theale Green Community School
*Trinity School
*The Willink School

;Primary Schools
*Downsway Primary School
*Westwood Farm School
*Long Lane School

;Special Schools
*Brookfields School

Independent Schools

*Pangbourne College, Pangbourne

Further Education Colleges

West Sussex

State Schools

;Secondary Schools"All secondary schools in West Sussex are comprehensive, although some are single-sex schools, as indicated"

*Angmering School, Angmering
*Bishop Luffa School, Chichester
*Bognor Regis Community College, Bognor Regis
*Boundstone Community College, Lancing
*Bourne Community College, Emsworth
*Chatsmore Catholic High School, Worthing
*Chichester High School For Boys, Chichester
*Chichester High School For Girls, Chichester
*Davison Church of England High School for Girls
*Downlands Community School, Hassocks
*Durrington High School, Worthing
*Felpham Community College, Felpham
*Hazelwick School, Crawley
*Holy Trinity School, Crawley (Church of England)
*Ifield Community College, Crawley
*Imberhorne School, East Grinstead
*Kings Manor Community College, Shoreham-by-Sea
*Littlehampton Community School, Littlehampton
*Manhood Community College, Selsey
*Midhurst Grammar School, Midhurst
*Millais School, Horsham (girls')
*Oakmeeds Community College, Burgess Hill
*Oathall Community College, Haywards Heath
*Oriel High School, Crawley
*Sackville School, East Grinstead,
*St Andrew's CofE High School for Boys, Worthing
*St Paul's Catholic College, Burgess Hill
*St Philip Howard Catholic High School, Bognor Regis
*St Wilfrid's Catholic School, Crawley
*Steyning Grammar School, Steyning
*Tanbridge House School, Horsham
*The Forest School, Horsham (boys')
*The Weald School, Billingshurst
*Thomas Bennett Community College, Crawley
*Warden Park School, Cuckfield
*Westergate Community School, Chichester
*Worthing High School, Worthing

;Middle Schools
*Herbert Shiner School, Petworth (deemed Secondary)
*Midhurst Intermediate School, Midhurst (deemed Secondary)
*Rydon Community College, Storrington (deemed Secondary)

*Chesswood Middle School, Worthing (deemed Primary)
*Broadwater CE First & Middle School, Worthing (deemed Primary)
*Downsbrook Middle School, Worthing (deemed Primary)
*Durrington Middle School, Worthing (deemed Primary)
*Orchards Middle School, Worthing (deemed Primary)
*Thomas A Becket Middle School, Worthing (deemed Primary)
*Vale First and Middle School, Worthing (deemed Primary)
*West Park CE First & Middle School, Worthing (deemed Primary)

;Primary Schools
*Albourne CofE Primary School, Albourne, Nr Hassocks
*Aldingbourne Primary School, Westergate
*All Saints CofE Primary, Horsham
*Amberley CofE First School, Amberley
*Arun Vale Infant School, Littlehampton
*Arundel CofE Primary School, Arundel
*Arunside School, Horsham
*Ashington CofE First School, Ashington
*Ashurst CofE Primary School, Steyning
*Ashurst Wood Primary School, Ashurst Wood
*Balcombe CofE Controlled Primary School, Balcombe
*Baldwins Hill Primary School, East Grinstead
*Barnham Primary School, Barnham
*Bartons Infant School, Bognor Regis
*Bewbush Community Primary School, Crawley
*Billingshurst Infant School, Billingshurst
*Billingshurst Junior School, Billingshurst
*Birchwood Grove Community Primary School, Burgess Hill
*Birdham CofE Primary School, Birdham
*Bishop Tufnell CofE Infant School, Felpham
*Bishop Tufnell CofE Junior School, Felpham
*Blackthorns Community Primary School, Lindfield
*Blackwell Primary School, East Grinstead
*Bognor Regis Nursery School, Bognor Regis
*Bolney CofE Primary School, Bolney
*Bosham Primary School, Bosham
*Boundstone Nursery School, Lancing
*Boxgrove CofE Primary School, Boxgrove
*Broadfield East Infant School and Nursery, Crawley
*Broadfield East Junior School, Crawley
*Brook School, The, Crawley
*Bury CofE First School, Bury
*Camelsdale First School, Camelsdale
*Castlewood Primary School, Southwater
*Central CofE Junior School, Chichester
*Chichester Nursery School, Chichester
*Chidham Parochial Primary School, Chidham
*Colgate Primary School, Colgate
*Compton and Up Marden CofE Primary School, Compton
*Connaught Junior School, Littlehampton
*Copthorne CofE Junior School, Copthorne
*Crawley Down Village CofE School, Crawley Down
*Desmond Anderson Primary School, Crawley
*Downview Primary School, Felpham
*Duncton CofE First School, Petworth
*Easebourne CofE Primary School, Easebourne
*East Preston Infant School, East Preston
*East Preston Junior School, East Preston
*East Wittering Community Primary School, East Wittering
*Eastergate CofE Primary School, Eastergate
*Edward Bryant Primary School, Bognor Regis
*Elm Grove Infant School, Littlehampton
*Estcots Primary School, East Grinstead
*Fishbourne CofE Primary School, Fishbourne
*Fairway Infant School, Copthorne
*Fernhurst Primary School, Fernhurst
*Fishersgate First School, Portslade
*Fittleworth CofE First School, Fittleworth
*Flora McDonald Junior School, Littlehampton
*Freshbrook First School, Lancing
*Funtington Primary School, West Ashling
*Georgian Gardens Community Primary School, Rustington
*Glade Infant School, Bognor Regis
*Gossops Green Primary School, Crawley
*Graffham First School, Graffham
*Greenway School, Horsham
*Halsford Park Primary School, East Grinstead
*Handcross Primary School, Handcross
*Harlands Primary School, Haywards Heath
*Hassocks Infant School, Hassocks
*Heron Way Primary School, Horsham
*Heyworth Primary School, Haywards Heath
*Hilltop Primary School, Crawley
*Holbrook Primary School, Horsham
*Hollycombe Primary School, Liphook
*Holmbush First School, Shoreham-by-Sea
*Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Cuckfield
*Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Lower Beeding
*Horsham Nursery School, Horsham
*Ingfield Manor School, Five Oaks
*Itchingfield Primary School, Itchingfield
*Jessie Younghusband Primary School, Chichester
*Jolesfield CofE Primary School, Partridge Green
*Kingsham Primary School, Chichester
*Kingslea Primary School, Horsham
*Kingston Buci First School, Shoreham-by-Sea
*Laburnum Grove Junior School, Bognor Regis
*Lancastrian Infants' School, Chichester
*Langley Green Primary School, Crawley
*Lavant CofE Primary School, Lavant
*Leechpool Primary School, Horsham
*Lindfield Primary School, Lindfield
*Littlehaven Infant School, Horsham
*London Meed Community Primary School, Burgess Hill
*Loxwood Primary School, Loxwood
*Lyminster Infant School, Wick
*Maidenbower Infant School, Crawley
*Maidenbower Junior School, Crawley
*Manor Field Primary School, Burgess Hill
*Manor Hall First School, Southwick
*March CofE Primary School, Westhampnett
*Meads Primary School, The, East Grinstead
*Medmerry Primary School, Selsey
*Michael Ayres Junior School, Bognor Regis
*Midhurst CofE Primary School, Midhurst
*Mill Primary School, Crawley
*Milton Mount Primary School, Crawley
*Northchapel Community Primary School, Northchapel
*North Heath Community Primary School, Horsham
*North Mundham Primary School, Chichester
*Northgate Primary School, Crawley
*Northlands Wood Community Primary School, Haywards Heath
*Northolmes Junior School, Horsham
*Nyewood CofE Infant School, Bognor Regis
*Nyewood CofE Junior School, Bognor Regis
*Oaks Primary School, The, Crawley
*Our Lady Queen of Heaven Catholic Primary School, Crawley
*Parklands Community Primary School, Chichester
*Petworth CofE Primary School, Petworth
*Plaistow and Kirdford Primary School, Plaistow
*Portfield Community Primary School, Chichester
*Pound Hill Infant School, Crawley
*Pound Hill Junior School, Crawley
*Rake CofE First School, Liss
*Rogate CofE Primary School, Rogate
*Rose Green Infant School, Rose Green
*Rose Green Junior School, Rose Green
*Rudgwick Primary School, Rudgwick
*Rusper Primary School, Rusper
*Rustington Community Primary School, Rustington
*Rumboldswhyke CofE Infants' School, Chichester
*St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Crawley
*St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Nuthurst
*St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Steyning
*St Augustine's CofE Primary School, Scaynes Hill
*St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Littlehampton
*St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Crawley
*St Giles CofE Primary School, Horsted Keynes
*St James' CofE Primary School, Coldwaltham
*St John's Catholic Primary School, Horsham
*St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Haywards Heath
*St Lawrence C.E. Primary School, Hurstpierpoint
*St Margaret's CofE Primary School, Angmering
*St Margaret's CofE Primary School, Crawley
*St Mary and St Paul CofE First School, South Harting
*St Mary's CofE Primary School, Horsham
*St Mary's CofE Primary School, Pulborough
*St Mark's CofE Primary School, Staplefield
*St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Bognor Regis
*St Mary's CofE First School, Washington
*St Mary's CofE Primary School, Climping
*St Mary's CofE Primary School, East Grinstead
*St Peter's Catholic Primary School, East Grinstead
*St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Shoreham-by-Sea
*St Peter's CofE Primary School, Ardingly
*St Peter's CofE Primary School, Cowfold
*St Peter's CofE Primary School, Henfield
*St Philip's Catholic Primary School, Arundel
*St Richard's Catholic Primary School, Chichester
*St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School, Horsham
*St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School, Angmering
*St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School, Burgess Hill
*St Wilfrid's Church of England School, Haywards Heath
*Seal Primary School, Selsey
*Seymour Primary School, Crawley
*Sheddingdean Community Primary School, Burgess Hill
*Shelley Primary School, Horsham
*Shipley CofE Primary School, Shipley
*Shoreham First School, Shoreham-by-Sea
*Shoreham Beach Community First School, Shoreham-by-Sea
*Sidlesham Primary School, Sidlesham
*Singleton CofE Primary School, Singleton, West Sussex
*Slindon CofE Primary School, Slindon
*Slinfold CofE Primary School, Slinfold
*South Bersted CofE Primary School, South Bersted
*Southbourne Infant School, Southbourne
*Southbourne Junior School, Southbourne
*Southgate Primary School, Crawley
*Southwater Infant School, Southwater
*Southwater Junior School, Southwater
*Southway Junior School, Burgess Hill
*Stedham Primary School, Stedham
*Storrington First School, Storrington
*Summerlea Community Primary School, Rustington
*Tangmere Primary School, Tangmere
*Templars First School, Sompting
*Thakeham First School, Thakeham
*Three Bridges Infant School, Crawley
*Three Bridges Junior School, Crawley
*Thomas A Becket First School, Worthing
*Thorney Island Community Primary School, Thorney Island
*Trafalgar Community Infant School, Horsham
*Turners Hill CofE Primary School, Turners Hill
*Twineham CofE Primary School, Twineham
*Upper Beeding Primary School, Upper Beeding
*Walberton and Binsted CofE Primary School, Arundel
*Warnham CofE Primary School, Warnham
*Warninglid Primary School, Warninglid
*Waterfield Primary School, Crawley
*Westbourne Primary School, Westbourne
*West Chiltington Community First School, West Chiltington
*West Dean C.E. Primary School, West Sussex
*West Green Primary School, Crawley
*West Hoathly CofE Primary School, West Hoathly
*West Lavington CofE First School, West Lavington
*West Wittering Parochial CofE School, West Wittering
*Wickbourne Infant School, Littlehampton
*Willows First School, The, Lancing
*Windmills Junior School, Hassocks
*Wisborough Green Primary School, Wisborough Green
*Whytemead First School, Worthing
*Yapton CofE Primary School, Yapton

;Special Schools
*Abbotsford Community Special School, Burgess Hill
*Cornfield School, Littlehampton
*Court Meadow School, Cuckfield
*Fordwater School, Chichester
*Herons Dale School, Shoreham-by-Sea
*Littlegreen School, Chichester
*Manor Green College, Crawley
*Manor Green Primary School, Crawley
*Newick House School, Burgess Hill
*Oak Grove College, Worthing
*Palatine School, Worthing
*Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School, Horsham
*St Anthony's School, Chichester

Independent Schools

*Amicus School, Arundel
*Arabesque School of Performing Arts, Chichester
*Ardingly College, Haywards Heath
*Ark House, Worthing
*Arundale School, Pulborough
*Ashton Park School, Pulborough
*Brambletye Preparatory School, East Grinstead
*Broadwater Manor School, Worthing
*Burgess Hill School For Girls, Burgess Hill
*Christ's Hospital, Horsham
*Conifers School, Midhurst
*Cottesmore School, Crawley
*Dorset House, Pulborough
*Farlington School, Horsham
*Farney Close School, Haywards Heath
*Fonthill Lodge School, East Grinstead
*Gleniffer House, Horsham
*Great Ballard School, Chichester
*Handcross Park School, Handcross
*Hethersett Montessori Primary School, Crawley
*Highfield School, Liphook
*Hillcrest School, Slinfold
*Hurstpierpoint College, Hurstpierpoint
*Ingfield Manor School, Billingshurst
*Kestral House, Burgess Hill
*Lancing College, Lancing
*Lavant House, Chichester
*Oakwood School, Chichester
*Ocean Pearl, Littlehampton
*Our Lady of Sion School, Worthing
*Pennthorpe School, Horsham
*Philpots Manor School, East Grinstead
*Rikkyo School-in-England, Horsham
*S and P Educational Services, Worthing
*Sandhurst School, Worthing
*Seaford College, Petworth
*Shopham Bridge, Petworth
*Shoreham College, Shoreham-By-Sea
*Slindon College, Arundel
*Sompting Abbotts School, Lancing
*Southways School, Worthing
*Springboard Education, Lancing
*St Margaret's School, Midhurst
*St Peter's School, Burgess Hill
*Stoke Brunswick School, Ashurst Wood
*Strides Learning Support Centre, Worthing
*Tavistock and Summerhill School, Haywards Heath
*The Education Centre, Haywards Heath
*The Prebendal School, Chichester
*Towers Convent School, Steyning
*Westbourne House School, Chichester
*Windlesham House School, Pulborough
*Worth School, Crawley

Further Education Colleges

*Central Sussex College, Crawley & Haywards Heath
*Northbrook College, Worthing
*The College of Richard Collyer, Horsham (sixth form college)
*Worthing College, Worthing

Windsor and Maidenhead

"Windsor and Maidenhead is a Local Education Authority within the ceremonial county of Berkshire"

State Schools

;Secondary Schools

*Churchmead School, Datchet
*Desborough School, Maidenhead
*Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead
*The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor
*Charters School, Sunningdale

;Middle Schools
*Dedworth Middle School, Windsor
*St Edward's Royal Free Ecumenical Middle School, Windsor
*St Peter's Middle School, Old Windsor
*Trevelyan Middle School, Windsor

;Primary Schools;Special Schools

Independent Schools

*Eton College, Eton

Further Education Colleges

*East Berkshire College, Windsor

Wokingham

"Wokingham Borough Council is a Local Education Authority within the ceremonial county of Berkshire"

State Schools

;Secondary SchoolsAll the state secondary schools in the Wokingham District are comprehensive.
*Bulmershe School, Woodley
*Emmbrook School, Wokingham
*The Forest School, Winnersh
*The Holt School, Wokingham
*Maiden Erlegh School, Earley
*The Piggott School, Wargrave
*Ryeish Green School, Spencers Wood
*St Crispin's School, Wokingham
*Waingels College, Woodley

;Primary Schools
*Aldryngton Primary School, Earley
*Arborfield, Newland and Barkham CE Junior School, Arborfield
*Bearwood Primary School, Sindlesham
*Beechwood Primary School, Woodley
*Colleton Primary School, Twyford
*Coombes Primary School, Arborfield
*Crazies Hill CE Primary School, Wargrave
*Early St Peter's CE Aided Primary Schoo, Earley
*Emmbrook Infant School, Wokingham
*Emmbrook Junior School, Wokingham
*Farley Hill Primary School, Swallowfield
*Finchampstead CE Aided Primary School, Finchampstead
*Gorse Ride Infant School, Finchampstead
*Gorse Ride Junior School, Finchampstead
*Grazeley Parochial CE Aided Primary School, Grazeley
*Hatch Ride Primary School, Crowthorne
*Hawkedon Primary School, Lower Earley
*Hawthorns Primary School, Wokingham
*Highwood Primary School, Woodley
*Hillside Primary School, Lower Earley
*Keep Hatch Primary School, Wokingham
*Lambs Lane Primary School, Spencers Wood
*Loddon Primary School, Earley
*Nine Mile Ride Primary School, Wokingham
*Oaklands Infant School, Crowthorne
*Oaklands Junior School, Crowthorne
*Palmer CE Aided Junior School, Wokingham
*Polehampton CE Infant School, Twyford
*Polehampton CE Junior School, Twyford
*Radstock Primary School, Lower Earley
*Rivermead Primary School, Woodley
*Robert Piggott CE Controlled Infant School, Wargrave
*Robert Piggott CE Controlled Junior School, Wargrave
*Shinfield Infant School, Shinfield
*Shinfield St Mary's CE Junior School, Shinfield
*Sonning CD Primary School, Sonning
*South Lake Primary School, Woodley
*St Dominic Savio Catholic Primary School, Woodley
*St Nicholas CE Primary School, Hurst
*St Paul's CE Junior School, Wokingham
*St Sebastian's CE Aided Primary School, Wokingham
*St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Wokingham
*Walter Infant School, Wokingham
*Wescott Infant School, Wokingham
*Westende Junior School, Wokingham
*Whiteknights Primary School, Shinfield
*Whitelocke Infant School, Wokingham
*Willowbank Infant School, Woodley
*Willowbank Junior School, Woodley
*Winnersh Primary School, Winnersh
*Woodley CE Primary School, Woodley

;Special Schools
*Addington Special School, Woodley, Berkshire
*Southfield Special School, Wokingham, Berkshire

Independent Schools

Further Education Colleges

ee also

*List of schools in the East of England
*List of schools in the East Midlands
*List of schools in Greater London
*List of schools in the North East of England
*List of schools in the North West of England
*List of schools in the South West of England
*List of schools in the West Midlands
*List of schools in Yorkshire and the Humber
*List of schools in Northern Ireland
*List of schools in Scotland
*List of schools in Wales
*Middle Schools in England
*Education in the United Kingdom
*Education in England
*List of UK Independent Schools
*Office for Standards in Education

External links

*The websites [http://www.friendsreunited.co.uk/ Friends Reunited] and [http://www.classmatesreunited.co.uk/ Classmates Reunited] have a large index of schools but it is not always possible to readily distinguish as to which schools are currently operating or closed.
*The website [http://www.schoolswebdirectory.co.uk/ UK Schools & Colleges Database] lists currently operating state (and some independent) schools by Local Education Authority and also links to websites of individual schools where available.
*The [http://www.edubase.gov.uk/ Edubase website] maintained by the Department for Education and Skills is a searchable database of all maintained schools under the department's control including many schools which are marked as 'closed', 'Proposed to close' or 'Proposed to open'


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of schools in the North East of England — The following is a partial list of currently operating schools in the North East region of England. You may also find of use to find a particular school. See also the List of the oldest schools in the United Kingdom.Listed by local education… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in the South West of England — The following is a partial list of currently operating schools in the South West region of England. You may also find of use to find a particular school. See also the List of the oldest schools in the United Kingdom.Listed by local education… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in the North West of England — The list of schools in the North West of England is split between the region s five counties. See:*List of schools in Cheshire *List of schools in Cumbria *List of schools in Greater Manchester *List of schools in Lancashire *List of schools in… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in the East of England — The following is a partial list of currently operating schools in the East region of England. You may also find of use to find a particular school. See also the List of the oldest schools in the United Kingdom.Listed by local education authority… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in the East Midlands — The following is a partial list of currently operating schools in the East Midlands region of England. You may also find of use to find a particular school. See also the List of the oldest schools in the United Kingdom.Listed by local education… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in the West Midlands — The following is a partial list of currently operating schools in the West Midlands region of England. You may also find of use to find a particular school. See also the List of the oldest schools in the United Kingdom.Listed by local education… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools on the Isle of Wight — The following is a list of active schools on the Isle of Wight, England. The Isle of Wight currently has a two tier education system with Primary Senior schools. Contents 1 Primary 2 Secondary 3 Independent and special …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools offering the International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme — A total of 1924 schools (as of February 2007) offer one or more of the three International Baccalaureate (IB) programmes; the majority of these offer the IB Diploma Programme.Notice: Only schools fully authorized by the IBO as IB World Schools… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Schools of the Sacred Heart — The Schools of The Sacred Heart Network is a network of private, Catholic schools throughout the world. The program revolves around five goals: Educate to a personal and active faith in God Educate to a deep respect for intellectual values… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in Charleston, South Carolina — This is a listing of schools in Charleston, South Carolina. Contents 1 Elementary schools 2 Middle schools 3 High schools 4 Private schools …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.