- List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - S
Sa
*
Jacques Saada b. 1947 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member forBrossard—La Prairie ,Quebec .
*Thomas Sales b. 1868 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Saltcoats,Saskatchewan .
*Max Saltsman b. 1921 first elected in 1964 asNew Democratic Party member forWaterloo South ,Ontario .
*Joseph Reed Sams b. 1923 first elected in 1962 as Progressive Conservative member for Wentworth,Ontario .
*Cid Samson b. 1943 first elected in 1988 asNew Democratic Party member forTimmins—Chapleau ,Ontario .
*John Robbins Sanborn b. 1839 first elected in 1891 as Liberal member for Shefford,Quebec .
*Frederick George Sanderson b. 1870 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member forPerth South ,Ontario .
*Terry Sargeant b. 1946 first elected in 1979 asNew Democratic Party member forSelkirk—Interlake ,Manitoba .
*Benoît Sauvageau b. 1963 first elected in 1993 asBloc Québécois member for Terrebonne,Quebec .
*Arthur Sauvé b. 1874 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member forLaval—Two Mountains ,Quebec .
*Jeanne Sauvé b. 1922 first elected in 1972 as Liberal member for Ahuntsic,Quebec .
*Maurice Sauvé b. 1923 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Îles-de-la-Madeleine,Quebec .
*Michael John Savage b. 1960 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member forDartmouth—Cole Harbour ,Nova Scotia .
*Edmond Savard b. 1862 first elected in 1917 asLaurier Liberal member forChicoutimi—Saguenay ,Quebec .
*Paul Vilmond Savard b. 1864 first elected in 1891 as Liberal member forChicoutimi—Saguenay ,Quebec .
*Pierre Raymond Savard b. 1927 first elected in 1977 as Liberal member for Verdun,Quebec .
*Alfred William Savary b. 1831 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Digby,Nova Scotia .
*Georges-Raoul-Léotale-Guichart-Humbert Saveuse De Beaujeu b. 1847 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for Soulanges,Quebec .
*François Théodore Savoie b. 1846 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Mégantic,Quebec .
*Andy Savoy b. 1963 first elected in 2000 as Liberal member forTobique—Mactaquac ,New Brunswick .Sc
*
Francis Scarpaleggia b. 1957 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member forLac-Saint-Louis ,Quebec .
*William Bain Scarth b. 1837 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Winnipeg,Manitoba .
*Robert Colin Scatcherd b. 1832 first elected in 1876 as Liberal member forMiddlesex North ,Ontario .
*Thomas Scatcherd b. 1823 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member forMiddlesex North ,Ontario .
*Frederick Laurence Schaffner b. 1855 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Souris,Manitoba .
*Andrew Scheer b. 1979 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member forRegina—Qu'Appelle ,Saskatchewan .
*Jacob Thomas Schell b. 1850 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Glengarry,Ontario .
*Malcolm Smith Schell b. 1855 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member forOxford South ,Ontario .
*Ted Schellenberg b. 1952 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member forNanaimo—Alberni ,British Columbia .
*Gary Schellenberger b. 1943 first elected in 2003 as Progressive Conservative member forPerth—Middlesex ,Ontario .
*Stanley Schellenberger b. 1948 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Wetaskiwin,Alberta .
*Hélène Scherrer b. 1950 first elected in 2000 as Liberal member forLouis-Hébert ,Quebec .
*Werner Schmidt b. 1932 first elected in 1993 as Reform member forOkanagan Centre ,British Columbia .
*Larry Schneider b. 1938 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member forRegina—Wascana ,Saskatchewan .
*Norman C. Schneider b. 1888 first elected in 1952 as Liberal member forWaterloo North ,Ontario .
*Edward Schreyer b. 1935 first elected in 1965 asNew Democratic Party member for Springfield,Manitoba .
*James Duncan Schroder b. 1918 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member for Guelph,Ontario .
*John Christian Schultz b. 1840 first elected in 1871 as Conservative member for Lisgar,Manitoba .
*Jacob Schulz b. 1901 first elected in 1957 asCooperative Commonwealth Federation member for Springfield,Manitoba .
* Stanley Stanford Schumacher b. 1933 first elected in 1968 as Progressive Conservative member for Palliser,Alberta .
* Andy Scott b. 1955 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member forFredericton—York—Sunbury ,New Brunswick .
*Frank Stewart Scott b. 1879 first elected in 1915 as Conservative member forWaterloo South ,Ontario .
*Geoffrey Douglas Scott b. 1938 first elected in 1978 as Progressive Conservative member forHamilton—Wentworth ,Ontario .
*Michael G. Scott b. 1954 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Skeena,British Columbia .
*Reid Scott b. 1926 first elected in 1962 asNew Democratic Party member for Danforth,Ontario .
* Thomas Scott b. 1841 first elected in 1880 as Conservative member for Selkirk,Manitoba .
*Walter Scott b. 1867 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member forAssiniboia West ,Northwest Territories .
*William C. Scott b. 1921 first elected in 1965 as Progressive Conservative member for |Victoria,Ontario .
*Jack Scowen b. 1935 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Mackenzie,Saskatchewan .
*Julius Scriver b. 1826 first elected in 1869 as Liberal member for Huntingdon,Quebec .Se
*
Joseph Emm Seagram b. 1841 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member forWaterloo North ,Ontario .
*William Oscar Sealey b. 1859 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Wentworth,Ontario .
*Paul-Arthur Séguin b. 1875 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for L'Assomption,Quebec .
*Lou Sekora b. 1931 first elected in 1998 as Liberal member forPort Moody—Coquitlam ,British Columbia .
*Andrew Semple b. 1837 first elected in 1887 as Liberal member forWellington Centre ,Ontario .
*Louis Adélard Sénécal b. 1829 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member forDrummond—Arthabaska ,Quebec .
*Mark Cecil Senn b. 1878 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member for Haldimand,Ontario .
*Benoît Serré b. 1951 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member forTimiskaming—French River ,Ontario .
*Gaetan Serré b. 1938 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Nickel Belt,Ontario .
*Albert Sévigny b. 1881 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Dorchester,Quebec .
*Pierre Sévigny b. 1917 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Longueuil,Quebec .
*Edward James Sexsmith b. 1865 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Lennox and Addington,Ontario .
*John Albert Sexsmith b. 1866 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member forPeterborough East ,Ontario .Sg
*
Judy Sgro b. 1944 first elected in 1999 as Liberal member forYork West ,Ontario .Sh
*
Noah Shakespeare b. 1839 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for Victoria,British Columbia .
*Walter Shanly b. 1817 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member forGrenville South ,Ontario .
*Mitchell Sharp b. 1911 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for Eglinton,Ontario .
*Samuel Simpson Sharpe b. 1873 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member forOntario North ,Ontario .
*William Henry Sharpe b. 1868 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member for Lisgar,Manitoba .
*Frank Thomas Shaver b. 1881 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Stormont,Ontario .
* Alexander Shaw b. 1833 first elected in 1878 asLiberal-Conservative member forBruce South ,Ontario .
*Frederick Davis Shaw b. 1909 first elected in 1940 as Social Credit member for Red Deer,Alberta .
*Hugh Murray Shaw b. 1876 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Macleod,Alberta .
*Joseph Tweed Shaw b. 1883 first elected in 1921 as Labour member forCalgary West ,Alberta .
*Charles Sheard b. 1857 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member forToronto South ,Ontario .
*Alex Shepherd b. 1946 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Durham,Ontario .
*Francis Henry Shepherd b. 1857 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Nanaimo,British Columbia .
*Georgette Sheridan b. 1952 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member forSaskatoon—Humboldt ,Saskatchewan .
*Louis Ralph Sherman b. 1926 first elected in 1965 as Progressive Conservative member forWinnipeg South ,Manitoba .
*John Sherritt b. 1851 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member forMiddlesex North ,Ontario .
*Schuyler Shibley b. 1820 first elected in 1872 asLiberal-Conservative member for Addington,Ontario .
*Jack Shields b. 1929 first elected in 1980 as Progressive Conservative member for Athabaska,Alberta .
*Ann Shipley b. 1899 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Timiskaming,Ontario .
*Harry Bernard Short b. 1864 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member forDigby—Annapolis ,Nova Scotia .
*John Short b. 1836 first elected in 1875 as Conservative member for Gaspé,Quebec .
*Yuri Shymko b. 1940 first elected in 1978 as Progressive Conservative member for Parkdale,Ontario .Si
*
Tom Siddon b. 1941 first elected in 1978 as Progressive Conservative member forBurnaby—Richmond—Delta ,British Columbia .
*Arthur Lewis Sifton b. 1858 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Medicine Hat,Alberta .
*Clifford Sifton b. 1861 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Brandon,Manitoba .
*Bill Siksay b. 1955 first elected in 2004 asNew Democratic Party member forBurnaby—Douglas ,British Columbia .
*Mario Silva b. 1966 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member for Davenport,Ontario .
*Jim Silye b. 1946 first elected in 1993 as Reform member forCalgary Centre ,Alberta .
*Christian Simard b. 1954 first elected in 2004 asBloc Québécois member for Beauport,Quebec .
*Georges-Honoré Simard b. 1817 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member forQuebec-Centre ,Quebec .
*Henry Simard b. 1836 first elected in 1891 as Liberal member for Charlevoix,Quebec .
*Joseph Alcide Simard b. 1907 first elected in 1965 asRalliement Créditiste member forLac-Saint-Jean ,Quebec .
*Raymond Simard b. 1958 first elected in 2002 as Liberal member for Saint Boniface,Manitoba .
*James Aubrey Simmons b. 1897 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member forYukon—Mackenzie River ,Northwest Territories .
* Oliver Simmons b. 1835 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member forLambton East ,Ontario .
*Roger Simmons b. 1939 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member forBurin—St. George's ,Newfoundland and Labrador .
*Scott Simms b. 1970 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member forBonavista—Exploits ,Newfoundland and Labrador .
*John Thomas Simpson b. 1870 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member forSimcoe North ,Ontario .
*Robert Simpson b. 1910 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Churchill,Manitoba .
*Thomas Edward Simpson b. 1873 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member forAlgoma West ,Ontario .
*Wemyss Mackenzie Simpson b. 1825 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Algoma,Ontario .
*Duncan Sinclair b. 1869 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member forWellington North ,Ontario .
*Duncan James Sinclair b. 1867 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member forOxford North ,Ontario .
* James Sinclair b. 1908 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member forVancouver North ,British Columbia .
*John Ewen Sinclair b. 1879 first elected in 1917 asLaurier Liberal member for Queen's,Prince Edward Island .
*John Howard Sinclair b. 1848 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Guysborough,Nova Scotia .
* Peter Sinclair b. 1819 first elected in 1873 as Liberal member for Queen's County,Prince Edward Island .
* Peter Sinclair b. 1887 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Queen's,Prince Edward Island .
*William Edmund Newton Sinclair b. 1873 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Ontario,Ontario .
*John Sylvester Aloysius Sinnott b. 1905 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Springfield,Manitoba .
*John Sissons b. 1892 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Peace River,Alberta .Sk
*
Ray Skelly b. 1941 first elected in 1979 asNew Democratic Party member forComox—Powell River ,British Columbia .
*Bob Skelly b. 1943 first elected in 1988 asNew Democratic Party member forComox—Alberni ,British Columbia .
*Carol Skelton b. 1945 first elected in 2000 asCanadian Alliance member forSaskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar ,Saskatchewan .
*Lawrence Wilton Skey b. 1911 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member for Trinity,Ontario .
*Charles Nelson Skinner b. 1833 first elected in 1887 as Liberal member forCity and County of St. John ,New Brunswick .
*James Atchison Skinner b. 1826 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member forOxford South ,Ontario .
*John Skoberg b. 1926 first elected in 1968 asNew Democratic Party member for Moose Jaw,Saskatchewan .
*Roseanne Skoke b. 1954 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member forCentral Nova ,Nova Scotia .
*William Skoreyko b. 1922 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member forEdmonton East ,Alberta .Sl
*
Arthur Graeme Slaght b. 1877 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Parry Sound,Ontario .
*William Sloan b. 1867 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member forComox—Atlin ,British Columbia .
*Joseph Slogan b. 1931 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Springfield,Manitoba .Sm
* John Small b. 1831 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for
Toronto East ,Ontario .
*Robert Hardy Small b. 1891 first elected in 1953 as Progressive Conservative member for Danforth,Ontario .
*Clifford Silas Smallwood b. 1915 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member forBattle River—Camrose ,Alberta .
*Mark Smerchanski b. 1914 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Provencher,Manitoba .
*Albert James Smith b. 1822 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Westmorland,New Brunswick .
*Alexander Wilson Smith b. 1856 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member forMiddlesex North ,Ontario .
*Arnold Neilson Smith b. 1889 first elected in 1926 as Liberal member for Stormont,Ontario .
*Arthur Ryan Smith b. 1919 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member forCalgary South ,Alberta .
*Arthur LeRoy Smith b. 1886 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member forCalgary West ,Alberta .
*Benjamin Franklin Smith b. 1865 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member forVictoria—Carleton ,New Brunswick .
*Cecil Morris Smith b. 1927 first elected in 1974 as Progressive Conservative member for Churchill,Manitoba .
* David Smith b. 1963 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member for Pontiac,Quebec .
*David Paul Smith b. 1941 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member forDon Valley East ,Ontario .
*Donald Smith b. 1905 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member forQueens—Shelburne ,Nova Scotia .
*Donald Alexander Smith b. 1820 first elected in 1871 as Independent Conservative member for Selkirk,Manitoba .
*Ernest D'Israeli Smith b. 1853 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member forWentworth South ,Ontario .
*G.A. Percy Smith b. 1922 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member forNorthumberland—Miramichi ,New Brunswick .
*George Smith b. 1852 first elected in 1905 as Liberal member forOxford North ,Ontario .
*Heber Edgar Smith b. 1915 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member forSimcoe North ,Ontario .
*James A. Smith b. 1911 first elected in 1955 as Social Credit member forBattle River—Camrose ,Alberta .
* John Smith b. 1894 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Lincoln,Ontario .
*John Eachern Smith b. 1901 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member forYork North ,Ontario .
*John James Smith b. 1912 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Moose Mountain,Saskatchewan .
*Joy Smith b. 1947 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member forKildonan—St. Paul ,Manitoba .
*Ralph Smith b. 1858 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Vancouver,British Columbia .
* Robert Smith b. 1819 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for Peel,Ontario .
* Robert Smith b. 1858 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Stormont,Ontario .
*Robert Knowlton Smith b. 1887 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Cumberland,Nova Scotia .
*Sidney Earle Smith b. 1897 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member forHastings—Frontenac ,Ontario .
*Walter Bernard Smith b. 1912 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Saint-Jean,Quebec .
* William Smith b. 1847 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member forOntario South ,Ontario .
*William Murray Smith b. 1930 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member forWinnipeg North ,Manitoba .
*Franklin Smoke b. 1860 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Brant,Ontario .
*Henry Smyth b. 1841 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for Kent,Ontario .
*William Ross Smyth b. 1857 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member forAlgoma East ,Ontario .Sn
*
John Goodall Snetsinger b. 1833 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member forCornwall and Stormont ,Ontario .
* George Snider b. 1813 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member forGrey North ,Ontario .
*Jabez Bunting Snowball b. 1837 first elected in 1878 as Liberal member for Northumberland,New Brunswick .
*William Bunting Snowball b. 1861 first elected in 1924 as Liberal member for Northumberland,New Brunswick .So
*
Patrick Sobeski b. 1951 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Cambridge,Ontario .
*René Soetens b. 1948 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Ontario,Ontario .
*Monte Solberg b. 1958 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Medicine Hat,Alberta .
*John Solomon b. 1950 first elected in 1993 asNew Democratic Party member forRegina—Lumsden ,Saskatchewan .
* James Somerville b. 1834 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member forBrant North ,Ontario .
* James Somerville b. 1826 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member forBruce West ,Ontario .
*Bert H. Soper b. 1884 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Lanark,Ontario .
*Kevin Sorenson b. 1958 first elected in 2000 asCanadian Alliance member for Crowfoot,Alberta .
*Richard Russell Southam b. 1907 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Moose Mountain,Saskatchewan .Sp
*
William Spankie b. 1859 first elected in 1929 as Conservative member forFrontenac—Addington ,Ontario .
*Bobbie Sparrow b. 1935 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member forCalgary South ,Alberta .
*Ray Speaker b. 1935 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Lethbridge,Alberta .
*Alfred Speakman b. 1880 first elected in 1921 asUnited Farmers of Alberta member for Red Deer,Alberta .
*James Stanley Speakman b. 1906 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Wetaskiwin,Alberta .
*Robert Speller b. 1956 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member forHaldimand—Norfolk ,Ontario .
*David Spence b. 1867 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member for Parkdale,Ontario .
*George Spence b. 1879 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Maple Creek,Saskatchewan .
*Paul Henri Spence b. 1906 first elected in 1952 as Progressive Conservative member for Roberval,Quebec .
*Henry Elvins Spencer b. 1882 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Battle River,Alberta .
*Larry Spencer b. 1941 first elected in 2000 asCanadian Alliance member forRegina—Lumsden—Lake Centre ,Saskatchewan .
*Norman Leonard Spencer b. 1902 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Essex West,Ontario .
*John Drew Sperry b. 1851 first elected in 1909 as Liberal member for Lunenburg,Nova Scotia .
*Chris Speyer b. 1941 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Cambridge,Ontario .
*Edgar Keith Spinney b. 1851 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member forYarmouth and Clare ,Nova Scotia .
*Philip Howard Spohn b. 1842 first elected in 1891 as Liberal member forSimcoe East ,Ontario .
*George Spotton b. 1877 first elected in 1927 as Conservative member forHuron North ,Ontario .
*Lewis Springer b. 1835 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member forWentworth South ,Ontario .
*Alexander Sproat b. 1834 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member forBruce North ,Ontario .
*John Thomas Sproule b. 1876 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member forLambton East ,Ontario .
*Thomas Simpson Sproule b. 1843 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member forGrey East ,Ontario .t
*
Caroline St-Hilaire b. 1969 first elected in 1997 asBloc Québécois member for Longueuil,Quebec .
*Diane St-Jacques b. 1953 first elected in 1997 as Progressive Conservative member for Shefford,Quebec .
*Pierre St-Jean b. 1833 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member forCity of Ottawa ,Ontario .
*Guy St-Julien b. 1940 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Abitibi,Quebec .
*Bernard St-Laurent b. 1953 first elected in 1993 asBloc Québécois member for Manicouagan,Quebec .
*Jean-Paul St-Laurent b. 1912 first elected in 1955 as Liberal member for Témiscouata,Quebec .
*Louis St-Laurent b. 1882 first elected in 1942 as Liberal member forQuebec East ,Quebec .
*Édouard-Charles St-Père b. 1876 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Hochelaga,Quebec .
*Lloyd St. Amand b. 1952 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member for Brant,Ontario .
*Brent St. Denis b. 1950 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Algoma,Ontario .
*Gerry St. Germain b. 1937 first elected in 1983 as Progressive Conservative member forMission—Port Moody ,British Columbia .
*Paul St. Pierre b. 1923 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member forCoast Chilcotin ,British Columbia .
*Frank Bainard Stacey b. 1859 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member forWestminster District ,British Columbia .
*Reginald Stackhouse b. 1925 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member forScarborough East ,Ontario .
*Harold Edwin Stafford b. 1921 first elected in 1965 as Liberal member for Elgin,Ontario .
*John Fitz William Stairs b. 1848 first elected in 1883 as Conservative member for Halifax,Nova Scotia .
*Robert Stanbury b. 1929 first elected in 1965 as Liberal member forYork—Scarborough ,Ontario .
*Frank Thomas Stanfield b. 1903 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member forColchester—Hants ,Nova Scotia .
*John Stanfield b. 1868 first elected in 1907 as Conservative member for Colchester,Nova Scotia .
*Robert Stanfield b. 1914 first elected in 1967 as Progressive Conservative member forColchester—Hants ,Nova Scotia .
*George Douglas Stanley b. 1876 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member forCalgary East ,Alberta .
*John Lawrence Stansell b. 1875 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member forElgin East ,Ontario .
*Hayden Stanton b. 1898 first elected in 1953 as Progressive Conservative member for Leeds,Ontario .
*Joseph Staples b. 1826 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member forVictoria North ,Ontario .
*William D. Staples b. 1868 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Macdonald,Manitoba .
*Michael Starr b. 1910 first elected in 1952 as Progressive Conservative member for Ontario,Ontario .
*Louis Ste-Marie b. 1835 first elected in 1887 as Liberal member for Napierville,Quebec .
*George McClellan Stearns b. 1901 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member forCompton—Frontenac ,Quebec .
*Paul Steckle b. 1942 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member forHuron—Bruce ,Ontario .
*James Steedsman b. 1864 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Souris,Manitoba .
*Michael Steele b. 1861 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member forPerth South ,Ontario .
*Eric Stefanson b. 1913 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Selkirk,Manitoba .
*Peter Stefura b. 1923 first elected in 1957 as Social Credit member for Vegreville,Alberta .
*Charles Adolphe Stein b. 1878 first elected in 1920 as Liberal member for Kamouraska,Quebec .
*Fred Stenson b. 1914 first elected in 1962 as Progressive Conservative member for Peterborough,Ontario .
*Michael Thomas Stenson b. 1838 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member forRichmond—Wolfe ,Quebec .
*George Stephens (Canadian politician) b. 1846 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Kent,Ontario .
*Charles Elwood Stephenson b. 1898 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member for Durham,Ontario .
*Rufus Stephenson b. 1835 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Kent,Ontario .
*Henry Herbert Stevens b. 1878 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member forVancouver City ,British Columbia .
*Sinclair Stevens b. 1927 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member forYork—Simcoe ,Ontario .
*James Stevenson b. 1827 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member forPeterborough West ,Ontario .
*Kenneth Ross Stevenson b. 1942 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Durham,Ontario .
*Alan Carl Stewart b. 1893 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Yorkton,Saskatchewan .
*Alistair McLeod Stewart b. 1905 first elected in 1945 asCooperative Commonwealth Federation member forWinnipeg North ,Manitoba .
*Charles A. Stewart b. 1868 first elected in 1922 as Liberal member for Argenteuil,Quebec .
*Charles Wallace Stewart b. 1885 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Humboldt,Saskatchewan .
*Christine Stewart b. 1941 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Northumberland,Ontario .
*Craig Stewart b. 1928 first elected in 1968 as Progressive Conservative member for Marquette,Manitoba .
*Dugald Stewart b. 1862 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Lunenburg,Nova Scotia .
*Duncan Alexander Stewart b. 1850 first elected in 1902 as Liberal member for Lisgar,Manitoba .
*Hugh Alexander Stewart b. 1871 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member for Leeds,Ontario .
*Jane Stewart b. 1955 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Brant,Ontario .
*John Alexander Stewart b. 1867 first elected in 1918 as Unionist member for Lanark,Ontario .
*John Benjamin Stewart b. 1924 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member forAntigonish—Guysborough ,Nova Scotia .
*John Smith Stewart b. 1878 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Lethbridge,Alberta .
*Ralph Wesley Stewart b. 1929 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Cochrane,Ontario .
*Robert Stewart b. 1850 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member forCity of Ottawa ,Ontario .
*Robert Dugald Caldwell Stewart b. 1907 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Charlotte,New Brunswick .
*Ronald Alexander Stewart b. 1927 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member forSimcoe South ,Ontario .
*Thomas Joseph Stewart b. 1848 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member forHamilton West ,Ontario .
*William Douglas Stewart b. 1938 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member forOkanagan—Kootenay ,British Columbia .
*Leonard T. Stick b. 1892 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member forTrinity—Conception ,Newfoundland and Labrador .
*Darrel Stinson b. 1945 first elected in 1993 as Reform member forOkanagan—Shuswap ,British Columbia .
*Frederick Coles Stinson b. 1922 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member forYork Centre ,Ontario .
*Thomas Hubert Stinson b. 1883 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Victoria,Ontario .
*Grote Stirling b. 1875 first elected in 1924 as Conservative member for Yale,British Columbia .
*David Stirton b. 1816 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member forWellington South ,Ontario .
*Bernard Munroe Stitt b. 1880 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Nelson,Manitoba .
*James Herbert Stitt b. 1891 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Selkirk,Manitoba .
*Alfred Augustus Stockton b. 1842 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member forCity and County of St. John ,New Brunswick .
*Peter Stoffer b. 1956 first elected in 1997 asNew Democratic Party member forSackville—Eastern Shore ,Nova Scotia .
*George Henry Stokes b. 1876 first elected in 1940 as National Government member forHastings South ,Ontario .
*Peter Alan Stollery b. 1935 first elected in 1972 as Liberal member for Spadina,Ontario .
*Alfred Stork b. 1871 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Skeena,British Columbia .
*Chuck Strahl b. 1957 first elected in 1993 as Reform member forFraser Valley East ,British Columbia .
*Frederick William Strange b. 1844 first elected in 1878 asLiberal-Conservative member forYork North ,Ontario .
*Diane Stratas b. 1932 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member forScarborough Centre ,Ontario .
*James Robert Stratton b. 1858 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member forPeterborough West ,Ontario .
*Thomas Clark Street b. 1814 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Welland,Ontario .
*John Everett Lyle Streight b. 1880 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member forYork West ,Ontario .
*Belinda Stronach b. 1966 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member forNewmarket—Aurora ,Ontario .
*Gladys Grace Mae Strum b. 1906 first elected in 1945 asCooperative Commonwealth Federation member for Qu'Appelle,Saskatchewan .
*Andrew Wesley Stuart b. 1902 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Charlotte,New Brunswick .
*John Stuart b. 1830 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Norfolk South,Ontario .
*William Stubbs b. 1847 first elected in 1895 as Independent Conservative member for Cardwell,Ontario .
*Irvin William Studer b. 1900 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Maple Creek,Saskatchewan .
*David Stupich b. 1921 first elected in 1988 asNew Democratic Party member forNanaimo—Cowichan ,British Columbia .Su
*
Allen Sulatycky b. 1938 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Rocky Mountain,Alberta .
*Gordon Joseph Sullivan b. 1920 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Hamilton Mountain,Ontario .
*John Alexander Sullivan b. 1879 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for St. Ann,Quebec .
*Thomas Suluk b. 1950 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Nunatsiaq,Northwest Territories .
* Donald Sutherland b. 1863 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member forOxford South ,Ontario .
*Donald Matheson Sutherland b. 1879 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member forOxford North ,Ontario .
*Hugh McKay Sutherland b. 1843 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member for Selkirk,Manitoba .
* James Sutherland b. 1849 first elected in 1880 as Liberal member forOxford North ,Ontario .
*Robert Franklin Sutherland b. 1859 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Essex North,Ontario .Sw
*
James Beck Swanston b. 1878 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Maple Creek,Saskatchewan .Sy
*
George Sylvain b. 1819 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Rimouski,Quebec .
*Armand Sylvestre b. 1890 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Lake St. John,Quebec .
*Cyril Symes b. 1943 first elected in 1972 asNew Democratic Party member for Sault Ste. Marie,Ontario .Sz
*
Paul Szabo b. 1948 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member forMississauga South ,Ontario .
Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.