- List of schools in the East of England
The following is a partial list of currently operating
school s in the East region ofEngland . You may also find of use to find a particular school. See also theList of the oldest schools in the United Kingdom .Listed by
local education authority area, and, in some cases further categorised by local authority district; the schools are then further divide to distinguish between state and independent schools and type of school.Bedfordshire tate Schools
econdary Schools
"Generally known as 'Upper Schools' within the county."
*Biddenham Upper School
*Harlington Upper School
*Hastingsbury Upper School and Community College
*John Bunyan Upper School
*Manshead Upper School
*Mark Rutherford Upper School
*Queensbury Upper School
*Redborne Upper School and Community College
*Samuel Whitbread Community College
*Sandy Upper School
*Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College
*St Thomas More Catholic Upper School
*Stratton Upper School
*The Cedars Upper School
*The Northfields Technology College
*Vandyke Upper School
*Wootton Upper School Middle Schools
*
Abbey Middle School
*Alameda Middle School
*Alban VA Middle School
*Arnold Middle School
*Ashton (VA) Middle School
*Beauchamp Middle School
*Brewers Hill Middle School
*Brooklands Middle School
*Burgoyne Middle School
*Daubeney Middle School
*Edward Peake Middle School
*Etonbury Middle School
*Five Oaks Middle School
*Fulbrook Middle School
*Gilbert Inglefield Middle School
*Goldington Middle School
*Halesworth Middle School
*Harrold Priory Middle School
*Harrowden Middle School
*Henlow VC Middle School
*Holmemead Middle School
*Holywell Middle School
*Kings Houghton Middle School
*Leighton Middle School
*Lincroft Middle School
*Linslade Middle School
*Margaret Beaufort Middle School
*Marston Vale Middle School
*Mill Vale Middle School
*Newnham Middle School
*Parkfields Middle School
*Priory Middle School
*Robert Bloomfield Middle School
*Robert Bruce Middle School
*Sandye Place Middle School
*St Gregory's RC Middle School
*Streetfield Middle School
*Westfield Middle School
*Woodland Middle School
*Woodside Middle School Lower Schools
*All Saints VA Lower
*Ardley Hill Lower
*Ashton St Peters VA Lower
*Aspley Guise Lower
*Balliol Lower
*Beaudesert Lower
*Bedford Road Lower
*Beecroft Lower
*Brickhill Lower
*Broadmead Lower
*Bromham VC Lower
*Caldecote VC Lower
*Camestone Lower
*Campton Lower
*Carlton VC Lower
*Castle Lower
*Cauldwell Lower
*Chalton Lower
*Christopher Reeves VA Lower
*Church End Lower
*Clipstone Brook Lower
*Cople Lower
*Cotton End Lower
*Cranfield VC Lower
*Derwent Lower
*Dovery Down Lower
*Downside Lower
*Dunstable Icknield Lower
*Dunton VC Lower
*Eaton Bray Lower
*Edith Cavell Lower
*Eileen Wade Lower
*Elstow Lower
*Eversholt Lower
*Everton Lower
*Flitwick Lower
*Goldington Green Lower
*Gothic Mede Lower
*Gravenhurst Lower
*Great Barford Lower
*Greenfield VC Lower
*Greenleas Lower
*Hadrian Lower
*Harlington Lower
*Harrold Lower
*Hawthorn Park Lower
*Haynes Lower
*Hazeldene Lower
*Heathfield Lower
*Heathwood Lower
*Hockliffe Lower
*Houghton Conquest Lower
*Houghton Regis Lower
*Husborne Crawley Lower
*John Donne VA Lower
*John Gibbard Lower
*Kempston Rural Lower
*Kensworth VC Lower
*Kingsmoor Lower
*Kymbrook Lower
*Laburnum Lower
*Lancot Lower
*Langford Lower
*Lark Rise Lower
*Lawnside Lower
*Leedon Lower
*Linslade Lower
*Livingstone Lower
*Maple Tree Lower
*Mary Bassett Lower
*Maulden Lower
*Meppershall VA Lower
*Milton Ernest VC Lower
*Moggerhanger Lower
*Northill VA Lower
*Oakley Lower
*Pinchmill Lower School
*Potton Lower
*Priory Lower
*Pulfords VA Lower
*Pulloxhill Lower
*Putnoe Lower
*Queens Park Lower
*Ramsey Manor Lower
*Ravensden VA Lower
*Raynsford VC Lower
*Renhold VC Lower
*Ridgmont Lower
*Riseley VA Lower
*Robert Peel Lower
*Roecroft Lower
*Roxton VA Lower
*Russell Lower
*Scott Lower
*Shackleton Lower
*Shefford Lower
*Shelton Lower
*Shillington Lower
*Shortstown Lower
*Silsoe VC Lower
*Slip End Lower
*Southcott Lower
*Southill Lower
*Southlands Lower
*Springfield Lower
*St Andrew 's VC Lower
*St Christopher 's Lower
*St George 's Lower
*St James VA Lower
*St John Rigby Lower
*St Joseph 's RC Lower
*St Lawrence VA Lower
*St Leonard's VA Lower
*St Mary 's RC Lower (Cadd)
*St Mary 's VA Lower (Clop)
*St Mary 's VC Lower (Stot)
*St Swithun 's VC Lower
*St Vincent's RC Lower
*Stanbridge Lower
*Stephenson Lower
*Stondon Lower
*Studham VC Lower
*Sundon Lower
*Sutton VA Lower
*Swallowfield Lower
*Templefield Lower
*The Firs Lower
*The Hills Lower
*Thomas Johnson Lower
*Thomas Whitehead Lower
*Thornhill Lower
*Thurleigh Lower
*Tithe Farm Lower
*ToddingtonSt George VC Lower
*Totternhoe Lower
*Turvey Lower
*Ursula Taylor VC Lower
*Watling Lower
*Westoning Lower
*Wilden VA Lower
*Willington Lower
*Willowfield Lower
*Wilstead Lower
*Woburn Lower
*Wootton Lower
*Wrestlingworth LowerNursery Schools
*Arlesey Nursery
*Cherry Trees Nursery
*Peter Pan Nursery
*Southway Nursery
*The Lawns Early Excellence Centre
*Westfield Nursery
*Willow Nurserypecial Schools
*
Glenwood School (Dunstable )
*Grange School (Kempston )
*Hillcrest School (Houghton Regis )
*Hitchmead School (ages 7-16,Biggleswade )
*Oak Bank School (Leighton Buzzard )
*Rainbow School (ages 3-11, Bromham)
*Ridgeway School (ages 2-19, Kempston)
*St John's School (ages 2-19, Kempston)
*Sunnyside School (Biggleswade)
*Weatherfield School (ages 7-16, Dunstable)Independent Schools
*Bedford High School (public secondary school,
Bedford )
*Bedford Modern School (public secondary school, Bedford)
*Bedford School (public secondary school, Bedford)
*Dame Alice Harpur School (public secondary school, Bedford)
*East Lodge School (primary, Campton)
*Fernwood School (primary,Aspley Heath )
*Orchard School and Nursery (primary and nursery school,Barton-le-Clay )
*Pilgrims Pre-Preparatory School (primary,Bedford )
*Polam School (primary, Bedford)
*Rushmoor School (secondary school Bedford)
*St Andrew's School (secondary school, Bedford)
*St George's School (primary,Dunstable )
*The Acorn School (primary, Bedford)
*Waverly Pre-Preparatory School (primary,Flitwick )Further Education Colleges
*Bedford College, Bedford
*Dunstable College , DunstableCambridgeshire tate Schools
econdary Schools
*
Ailwyn School (Ramsey )
*Bassingbourn Village College (Bassingbourn )
*Bottisham Village College (Bottisham )
*Chesterton Community College (Cambridge )
*City of Ely Community College (Ely )
*Coleridge Community College (Cambridge)
*Comberton Village College (Comberton )
*Cottenham Village College (Cottenham )
*Cromwell Community College (Chatteris )
*Hinchingbrooke School (Huntingdon )
*Impington Village College (Impington )
*Linton Village College (Linton)
*Longsands College (St Neots )
*Melbourn Village College (Melbourn )
*Parkside Community College (Cambridge)
*Ramsey Abbey School (Ramsey )
*Sawston Village College (Sawston )
*Sawtry Community College (Sawtry )
*Sir Harry Smith Community College (Whittlesey )
*Soham Village College (Soham )
*St Bede's School (Cambridge)
*St Ivo School (St Ives)
*St Neots Community College (Eynesbury )
*St Peter's School (Huntingdon)
*Swavesey Village College (Swavesey )
*The Manor Community College (Cambridge)
*The Netherhall School (Cambridge)
*Thomas Clarkson Community College (Wisbech )
*Witchford Village College (Witchford )Middle Schools
*
Gamlingay Village College (Gamlingay )Primary Schools
*Abbey Meadows (formerly known as Priory)
*Bushmead
*Bassingbourn
*Cherry Hinton Juniors
*Histon and Impington Infants School (Impington )
*Histon and Impington Junior School (Histon )
*Little Paxton County Primary
*Meadow Community (Balsham )
*Middlefield Community
*Morley Memorial Primary School
*Queen Edith's
*St Laurence Catholic Primary School (Cambridge)
*St Matthew's
*St Philip's Church of England School
*The Spinney School
*WinhillsNursery Schools
*Brunswick Nursery School (
Cambridge )
*Colleges Nursery School (Cambridge)
*Histon Nursery School (Histon )
*Homerton Nursery School (Cambridge)
*Huntingdon Nursery School (Huntingdon )
*The Fields Early Years Centre (Cambridge)pecial Schools
*
Chartwell House School (Newton )
*Downham Lodge School (Little Downham )
*Farrow House School (Wisbech )
*Green Hedges School (Stapleford)
*Highfield Special School (Ely )
*Meadowgate School (Wisbech)
*Meldreth Manor School (Meldreth )
*Park House, Thorney
*Rees Thomas Special School (Cambridge )
*Samuel Pepys School (St Neots )
*Spring Common School (Huntingdon )
*The Harbour School (Wilburton )
*The Lady Adrian Special School (Cambridge)
*The Old School House (Friday Bridge )
*The Windmill Special School (Fulbourn )
*Thriftwood School Chelmsford Independent Schools
*
Bellerby's Tutotrial College (secondary,Cambridge )
*Bellerbys College Cambridge (secondary, Cambridge)
*Cambridge Arts & Sciences (secondary, Cambridge)
*Cambridge Centre for Sixth Form Studies (Post 16, Station Road, Cambridge)
*Kimbolton School (secondary,Kimbolton )
*Mander Portman Woodward (secondary, Cambridge)
*Sancton Wood School (secondary, Cambridge)
*St Andrew's College (secondary, Cambridge)
*St Andrew's School (secondary, Cambridge)
*St Mary's School (secondary, Cambridge)
*The King's School, Ely (secondary,Ely )
*The Leys School (secondary, Cambridge)
*The Perse School (secondary, Cambridge)
*The Perse School for Girls (secondary, Cambridge)
*The Red Balloon Learner Centre (secondary, Cambridge)
*Wisbech Grammar School (secondary,Wisbech )
*Peterborough High School (secondary,Peterborough )Further Education Colleges
*
Cambridge Regional College (Cambridge )
*Hills Road Sixth Form College (Cambridge)
*Huntingdonshire Regional College (Huntingdon )
*Isle College (Wisbech )
*Long Road Sixth Form College (Cambridge)
*The Neale-Wade Community College (March)Essex *
Secondary schools in Essex tate Schools
Secondary Schools
*
Alderman Blaxill School (Colchester )
*Alec Hunter High School (Braintree)
*Anglo European School (Ingatestone )
*Barstable School (Basildon )
*Beauchamps School (Wickford )
*Bishops Park College (Clacton-on-Sea )
*Brays Grove School (Harlow )
*Brentwood County High School (Brentwood)
*Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School (Brentwood)
*Burnt Mill Comprehensive School (Harlow)
*Castle View School (Canvey Island )
*Chalvedon School (Pitsea )
*Chelmer Valley High School (Broomfield)
*Chelmsford County High School for Girls (Chelmsford )
*Clacton County High School (Clacton-on-Sea)
*Colbayns High School (Clacton-on-Sea)
*Colchester County High School For Girls (Colchester)
*Colchester Royal Grammar School (Colchester)
*Colne Community School (Brightlingsea)
*Cornelius Vermuyden School and Arts College , (Canvey Island )
*Davenant Foundation School (11-18, voluntary aided comprehensive,Loughton )
*De La Salle School (Basildon )
*Debden Park High School (Debden)
*Furtherwick Park School (Canvey Island)
*Great Baddow High School (Chelmsford)
*Greensward College (Hockley )
*Hassenbrook School {Stanford-le-Hope }
*Hedingham School (Sible Hedingham )
*Helena Romanes School (Parsonage Downs )
*Hylands School (Chelmsford)
*King Edmund School, The (Rochford )
*King Edward VI Grammar School (grammar school , Chelmsford)
*King Harold School (Waltham Abbey )
*Manningtree High School (Lawford )
*Mark Hall School (Harlow)
*Mayflower County High School (Billericay )
*Moulsham High School (Chelmsford)
*Mountfitchet High School (Mountfitchet )
*Newport Free Grammar School (Newport)
*Notley High School (Braintree)
*Passmores School (Harlow)
*Philip Morant School (Colchester)
*Plume School (Maldon)
*Roding Valley High School (Loughton)
*Saffron Walden County High School (Saffron Waldon )
*Sawyers Hall College (Brentwood)
*Shenfield High School (Shenfield)
*Sir Charles Lucas School (Colchester)
*St Benedict's Catholic College (Colchester)
*St Helena School (Colchester)
*St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School (Chelmsford)
*St John's CofE School (Epping )
*St Mark's West Essex Catholic School (Harlow)
*St Martin's School (Hutton)
*St Peter's High School (Burnham-on-Crouch )
*St Peters College (Chelmsford)
*Stewards School (Harlow)
*Tabor High School (Braintree)
*Tendring Technology College (Frinton-on-Sea )
*The Appleton School (Benfleet )
*The Billericay School (Billericay)
*The Boswells School (Chelmsford)
*The Bromfords School (Wickford )
*The Deanes School (Thundersley )
*The Fitzwimarc School (Rayleigh)
*The Gilberd School (Colchester)
*The Harwich School (Dovercourt )
*The Honywood Community Science School (Coggeshall )
*The James Hornsby High School (Laindon )
*The John Bramston School (Witham )
*The King Edmund School (Rochford )
*The King John School (Thundersley )
*The Ramsey College (Halstead )
*The Rickstones School (Witham)
*The Sandon School (Sandon )
*The Stanway School (Stanway)
*The Sweyne Park School (Rayleigh)
*The Thomas Lord Audley School (Monkwick )
*Thurstable School (Tiptree )
*West Hatch High School (Chigwell )
*William de Ferrers School (South Woodham Ferrers )
*Woodlands School (Kingswood )Primary Schools
*
Abacus Primary School (Wickford )
*Bentfield Primary School (Stansted )
*Fawbert and Barnard's School (Old Harlow )
*Grange Primary School (Wickford)
*Hilltop Infant School (Wickford)
*Hilltop Junior School (Wickford)
*Heycroft Primary School (Eastwood)
*Kents Hill Junior School (Benfleet)
*Kents Hill Infants School (Benfleet)
*Mayflower County Primary School (Dovercourt )
*North Crescent Primary School (Wickford)
*Oakfield Primary School (Wickford)
*Runwell Community Primary School (Wickford)
*South Benfleet Primary School (Benfleet)
*Theydon Bois County Primary School
*Westwood Primary School (Hadleigh)
*Wickford C of E School (Wickford)
*Wickford Infant/Junior School (Wickford)
*Noak Bridge School (Basildon )Nursery Schools
*Tanglewood Nursery School (
Chelmsford )
*Woodcroft Nursery School (Great Baddow )pecial Schools
*
Castledon School (Wickford )
*Cedar Hall School (Thundersley )
*Davenant Foundation School
*Glenwood School (New Thundersley )
*Harlow Fields School (Harlow )
*Heath School (Colchester )
*Homestead School (Langham )
*Kingswode Hoe School (Colchester)
*Lexden Springs School (Colchester)
*Market Field School (Elmstead Market )
*Oak View School (Loughton )
*Ramsden Hall School (Billericay )
*Southview School (Witham )
*St John's RC School (Woodford Bridge )
*The Edith Borthwick School (Bocking )
*The Endeavour School (Brentwood)
*The Hayward School (Chelmsford )
*The Heath School (Stanway)
*The Leas School (Clacton-on-Sea )
*The Pioneer School (Basildon )
*The Windsor School (Clacton-on-Sea)
*Thriftwood School (Galleywood )
*Wells Park School and Training Centre (Lambourne Road )
*Woodlands School (Chelmsford)
*Longview Psychiatric Unit (Colchester)Independent Schools
*
Braeside School (secondary,Buckhurst Hill )
*Brentwood School (secondary, Brentwood)
*CHEO1 Chelmsford Bridge Year 10 (secondary,Chelmsford )
*Chigwell School (secondary,Chigwell )
*Colchester High School (secondary,Colchester )
*Cranbrook College (secondary,Ilford )
*Donyland Lodge (special school,Rowhedge )
*Doucecroft School (special school,Kelvedon )
*Elm Green Preparatory School (primary,Little Baddow ,Chelmsford )
*Felsted School (secondary,Felsted )
*Friends School Saffron Waldon (secondary,Saffron Walden )
*Gosfield School (secondary,Gosfield )
*Guru Gobind Singh Khalsa College (secondary, Chigwell)
*Holmwood House School (secondary,Lexden )
*Jacques Hall Foundation (special school,Bradfield )
*New Hall School (secondary,Boreham )
*Oaklands School (public school, Loughton)
*Oxford House School (prep school, Colchester)
*Peniel Academy (secondary,Kelvedon Hatch )
*St Cedd's School (prep school, Chelmsford)
*St Leonards Mayfield School (public school)
*St John's School (secondary,Billericay )
*St Mary's School (secondary, Colchester)
*St Nicholas School (secondary,Old Harlow )
*The Christian School (secondary,Takeley )
*The Ryes School (special school,Little Henny )
*The Yellow House School (special school,Sible Hedingham )
*Westcliff Centre Independent School (special school,Westcliff )
*Woodcroft School (special school,Loughton )Further Education Colleges
*
King John Sixth Form College (Thundersley )
*Braintree College (Braintree)
*Chelmsford College (Chelmsford )
*Colchester Institute (Colchester )
*Colchester Sixth Form College (Colchester)
*Epping Forest College (Loughton )
*Harlow College (Harlow )
*SEEVIC College (Benfleet )
*Writtle College (Chelmsford)Hertfordshire tate Schools
econdary Schools
*
Adeyfield School (Hemel Hempstead )
*Ashlyns School (Berkhamstead )
*Astley Cooper School (Hemel Hempstead)
*Barnwell School (Barnwell )
*Beaumont School (St Albans )
*Birchwood High School (Bishop's Stortford )
*Bishops Hatfield Girls School (Hatfield)
*Bushey Hall School (Bushey )
*Bushey Meads School (Bushey )
*Cavendish School (Hemel Hempstead )
*Chancellor's School (Brookmans Park )
*Cheshunt School (Cheshunt )
*Chinese-Afghan Language School (Hoddesdon )
*Collenswood School (Stevenage )
*Dame Alice Owen's School (Potter's Bar )
*Fearnhill School (Letchworth )
*Francis Bacon School (St Albans)
*Francis Combe School and Community College (Garston )
*Freman College (Buntingford)
*Goffs School (Cheshunt)
*Hertswood School (Borehamwood )
*Hillside School (Borehamwood)
*Hitchin Boys School (Hitchin )
*Hitchin Girls School (Hitchin)
*Hockerill Anglo-European College (Bishop's Stortford)
*John Henry Newman (Stevenage, Catholic Faith School)
*John F Kennedy School (Hemel Hempstead )
*Kings Langley School (Kings Langley )
*Knights Templar in Letchworth School (Letchworth)
*Knights Templar School (Baldock )
*Longdean School (Bennetts End )
*Loreto College, St.Albans (St Albans)
*Marlborough School (St Albans)
*Marriotts School (Stevenage)
*Meridian School (Royston )
*Monk's Walk School (Welwyn Garden City )
*Mount Grace School (Potters Bar)
*Nicholas Breakspear School (St Albans)
*Onslow St Audrey's School (Hatfield)
*Parmiter's School (Watford)
*Presdales School (Ware )
*Queens' School (Bushey )
*Richard Hale School (Hertford )
*Rickmansworth School (Rickmansworth )
*Roundwood Park School (Harpenden )
*Sandringham School (St Albans)
*Sheredes School (Hoddesdon )
*Simon Balle School (Hertford)
*Sir Frederic Osborn School (Welwyn Garden City)
*Sir John Lawes School (Harpenden)
*St Albans Girls' School (St Albans)
*St. Clement Danes School (Chorleywood )
*St George's School (Harpenden)
*St Joan of Arc Catholic School, Rickmansworth (Rickmansworth)
*St Mary's RC School (Bishop's Stortford)
*St Michael's Catholic High School (Watford)
*Stanborough School (Welwyn Garden City)
*The Barclay School (Stevenage)
*The Bishop's Stortford High School (Bishop's Stortford)
*The Broxbourne School (Broxbourne )
*The Cavendish School (Hemel Hempstead)
*The Chauncy School (Ware)
*The Heathcote School (Stevenage)
*The Hemel Hempstead School (Hemel Hempstead)
*The Hertfordshire and Essex High School (Bishop's Stortford)
*The Highfield School (Letchworth)
*The John Henry Newman School (Stevenage)
*The John Warner School (Hoddesdon )
*The Leventhorpe School (Sawbridgeworth )
*The Meridian School (Royston)
*The Nobel School (Stevenage)
*The Priory School (Hitchin)
*The Sele School (Hertford)
*The Thomas Alleyne School (Stevenage)
*Townsend Church of England School (St Albans )
*Tring School (Tring )
*Turnford School (Cheshunt)
*Verulam School (St Albans)
*Watford Grammar School for Boys (Watford)
*Watford Grammar School for Girls (Watford)
*Westfield Community Technology College (Watford)
*Yavneh College (Borehamwood)Middle Schools
*
Bridgewater Middle School (Berkhamsted)
*Edwinstree Middle School (Buntingford )
*Ralph Sadleir Middle School (Puckeridge )
*Roysia Middle School (Royston )
*The Greneway School (Royston)
*Thomas Coram Middle School (Berkhamsted)Primary Schools
*
Ashtree Primary School (Stevenage )
*Bellgate school (Hemel Hempstead )
*Gade Valley school (Hemel Hempstead )
*Garden Fields JMI School (St Albans )
*Highover JMI School (Hitchin )
*Kenilworth Primary School (Borehamwood )
*Killigrew Junior School (St Albans )
*Leverstock Green Church of England Primary School (Leverstock Green )
*Little Munden Primary School (Dane End ,Ware )
*Manor Lodge School (Shenley)
*Martindale school (Hemel Hempstead )
*Micklem JMI School (Hemel Hempstead )
*Parkgate Junior School (North Watford )
*Rossgate school (Hemel Hempstead )
*Saffron Green Primary School (Borehamwood )
*St Andrews Montessori (Watford )
*St Catherine's C of E Primary School (Ware )
*St Mary's First School (Northchurch )
*Sheredes Primary School (Hoddesdon )
*Rickmansworth Park JMI School (Rickmansworth )Nursery Schools
*Arlesdene Nursery School (
Cheshunt )
*Batford Nursery School (Harpenden )
*Birchwood Nursery School (Hatfield)
*Greenfield Nursery School (Waltham Cross )
*Heath Lane Nursery School (Hemel Hempstead )
*Kingswood Nursery School (Watford )
*London Colney Nursery School (London Colney )
*Ludwick Nursery School (Welwyn Garden City )
*Muriel Green Nursery School (St Albans )
*Oxhey Nursery School (Watford)
*Peartree Way Nursery School (Stevenage )
*Rye Park Nursery School (Hoddesdon )
*Tenterfield Nursery School (Welwyn )
*Weston Way Nursery School (Baldock )
*York Road Nursery School (Hitchin )pecial Schools
*
Amwell View School (Stanstead Abbotts )
*Barnwell School (Stevenage )
*Batchwood School (St Albans )
*Boxmoor House School (Hemel Hempstead )
*Brandles School (Baldock )
*Breakspeare School (Abbots Langley )
*Colnbrook School (Watford )
*Falconer School (Bushey )
*Garston Manor School (Garston )
*Greenside School (Stevenage)
*Hailey Hall School (Hertford )
*Haywood Grove School (Hemel Hempstead)
*Heathlands School for Deaf Children (St Albans)
*Knightsfield School (Knightsfield )
*Lakeside School (Welwyn Garden City )
*Larwood School (Stevenage)
*Lonsdale School (Stevenage)
*Meadow Wood School (Bushey)
*Meldreth Manor School (Meldreth )
*Middleton School (Ware )
*Pinewood School (Ware)
*Radlett Lodge School (Radlett )
*Southfield Primary School (Hatfield)
*St Elizabeth's School (Much Hadham )
*St Luke's School (Redbourn )
*The Collett School (Hemel Hempstead)
*The Valley School (Stevenage) (Stevenage)
*Warrax House School (Stanstead Abbotts)
*Watling View School (St Albans)
*Woodfield School (Leverstock Green )
*Woolgrove MLD School (Letchworth )Independent Schools
*
Abbot's Hill School (secondary,Hemel Hempstead )
*Aldenham School (secondary boarding school,Elstree )
*Berkhamsted Collegiate School (secondary,Berkhamsted )
*Bishop's Stortford College (secondary,Bishop's Stortford )
*Duncombe School (primary,Hertford )
*Edge Grove school (secondary,Aldenham )
*Egerton Rothesay (primary and secondary,Berkhamsted )
*Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls (secondary, Elstree)
*Haberdashers' Aske's School (secondary, Elstree)
*Haileybury and Imperial Service College (secondary,Haileybury )
*Haresfoot School (primary, Berkhamsted)
*Immanuel College (secondary,Bushey Heath )
*Kingshott School (primary,Hitchin )
*Littlebury Resource Centre (secondary,Cheshunt )
*Merchant Taylors' School (secondary,Northwood )
*Purcell School (secondary,Bushey )
*Queenswood School (secondary, Hatfield)
*Redemption Academy (secondary,Stevenage )
*Royal Masonic School for Girls (secondary,Rickmansworth )
*Rudolf Steiner School (primary and secondary,Kings Langley )
*Sherrardswood School (secondary,Lockleys )
*St Albans High School for Girls (secondary,St Albans )
*St Albans School (secondary, St Albans)
*St Albans Tutors (secondary, St Albans)
*St Christopher School (primary,Letchworth )
*St Columba's College (secondary, St Albans)
*St Edmund's College (secondary,Ware )
*St Francis College (secondary,Broadway )
*St Margaret's School (secondary,Bushey )
*Stanborough School (primary and secondary,Watford )
*The Arts Educational School (secondary,Tring )
*The Kings School, Harpenden (secondary,Harpenden )
*The Princess Helena College (secondary,Preston )Further Education Colleges
*
Hertford Regional College (Ware )
*North Hertfordshire College (Stevenage )
*Oaklands College (St Albans )
*St Elizabeth's
*West Herts College (Watford )Luton tate Schools
econdary Schools
*
Ashcroft High School (Luton )
*Cardinal Newman Catholic High School (Luton)
*Challney High School For Boys (Luton)
*Challney High School For Girls (Luton)
* Denbigh High School (Luton)
*Halyard High School (Luton)
*Icknield High School Arts College (Luton)
*Lea Manor High School Proforming Arts College (Luton)
*Lealands High School (Luton)
*Putteridge High School (Luton)
*South Luton High School (Luton)
*Stopsley High School (Luton)Primary Schools
*Avenue Centre for Education (Luton)
*Beech Hill Primary School (Luton )
*Beechwood Infant School (Luton)
*Beechwood Junior School (Luton)
*Bramingham Primary School (Luton)
*Bushmead Primary School (Luton)
*Chantry Primary School (Luton)
*Cheynes Infant School (Luton)
*Crawley Green Infant School (Luton)
*Dallow Primary School (Luton)
*Denbigh Infant School (Luton)
*Denbigh Junior School (Luton)
*Downside Infant School (Luton)
*Downside Junior School (Luton)
*Farley Junior School (Luton)
*Ferrars Infant School (Luton)
*Ferrars Junior School (Luton)
*Foxdell Infant School (Luton)
*Foxdell Junior School (Luton)
*Hart Hill Primary School (Luton)
*Hillborough Infant School (Luton)
*Hillborough Junior School (Luton)
*Icknield Primary School (Luton)
*Leagrave Primary School (Leagrave )
*Maidenhall Infant School (Luton)
*Maidenhall Junior School (Luton)
*Norton Road Primary School (Luton)
*Orchard Centre (Luton)
*Pirton Hill Infant School (Luton)
*Pirton Hill Junior School (Luton)
*Putteridge Infant School (Luton)
*Putteridge Junior School (Luton)
*Ramridge Primary School (Luton)
*Sacred Heart Primary School (Luton)
*Someries Infant School (Luton)
*Someries Junior School (Luton)
*Southfield Infant School (Luton)
*Southfield Junior School (Luton)
*St Joseph's Catholic Junior School (Luton)
*St Joseph's RC Infant School (Luton)
*St Margaret of Scotland Junior School (Luton)
*St Margaret of Scotland RC Infant School (Luton)
*St Martin de Porres Primary School (Luton)
*St Matthew's Infant School (Luton)
*St Matthew's Junior School (Luton)
*Stopsley Community Primary School (Luton)
*Sundon Park Junior School (Luton)
*Surrey Street Primary School (Luton)
*Tennyson Road Primary School (Luton)
*The Meads Primary School (Luton)
*Warden Hill Infant School (Luton)
*Warden Hill Junior School (Luton)
*Waulud Primary School (Luton)
*Wenlock CofE Junior School (Luton)
*Whipperley Infant School (Luton)
*Whitefield Infant School (Luton)
*Whitefield Junior School (Luton)
*Wigmore Primary School (Luton)
*William Austin Infants' School (Luton)
*William Austin Junior School (Luton)Nursery Schools
*Chapel Street Nursery School (
Luton )
*Grasmere Nursery School (Luton)
*Hart Hill Nursery School (Luton)
*Rothesay Nursery School (Luton)
*The Gill Blowers Nursery School (Levendale )pecial Schools
*
Benny Renlock School (ages 7-11, Luton)
*Lady Zia Wernher School (Stopsley )
*Richmond Hill School (ages 4-11, Luton)
*Woodlands Secondary School (ages 11-19,Marsh Farm )Independent Schools
*
Bramingham Park Study Centre (secondary, Luton)
*Broadmead School (primary,Luton )
*Madrassa Islamia School (primary, Luton)
*Moorlands School (primary,Leagrave , Luton)
*Rabia School (secondary, Luton)Further Education Colleges
*
Barnfield College (Luton)
*Luton Sixth Form College (Luton)Norfolk tate Schools
econdary Schools
*
Attleborough High School (Attleborough )
*Caister High School (Caister-on-Sea ,Great Yarmouth )
*City Of Norwich School
*Cliff Park High School
*Costessey High School
*Cromer High School and Language College
*Diss High School (Diss )
*Gresham's School
*Hellesdon High School (Norwich)
*King Edward VII High School (KES) (King's Lynn )
*Litcham High School (Litcham)
*Methwold High School (Methwold)
*Neatherd High School (East Dereham)
*Northgate High School (East Dereham)
*Notre Dame High School
*Sheringham High School & Sixth formSheringham
*Smithdon High School (Hunstanton )
*Springwood High School (King's Lynn)
*The Park High School (King's Lynn)
*Wayland Community High School Watton
*Wymondham High School Primary Schools
* [http://www.abbeyjunior.norfolk.sch.uk/ Abbey Junior School]
* [http://www.acle-st-edmund.norfolk.sch.uk/ Acle St Edmunds CE VC Primary School]
* [http://www.alburgh-with-denton.norfolk.sch.uk/ Alburgh with Denton CE VC Primary School]
* [http://www.aldborough.norfolk.sch.uk/ Aldborough Primary School]
* [http://www.aldermanswindell.co.uk/ Alderman Swindell School]
* [http://www.alpington.norfolk.sch.uk/ Alpington & Bergh Apton CE VA Primary School]
* [http://www.angelroadinfant.norfolk.sch.uk/ Angel Road Infant School]
* [http://www.angelroadjunior.co.uk/ Angel Road Junior School]
* [http://www.antinghamsouthrepps.norfolk.sch.uk/ Antingham and Southrepps CP School]
* [http://www.anthonycurton.norfolk.sch.uk/ Anthony Curton CE VA Primary School]
* [http://www.ardengrove.norfolk.sch.uk/ Arden Grove Infant & Nursery School]
*Ashill VC Primary School
* [http://www.aslacton.norfolk.sch.uk/ Aslacton Primary School]
* [http://www.ashleigh-infant.norfolk.sch.uk/ Ashleigh Infant School & Nursery]
* [http://www.crownstrust.org.uk/ash/ Ashwicken CE VA First School]
* [http://www.astley.norfolk.sch.uk/ Astley Primary School]
* [http://www.attleborough-inf.norfolk.sch.uk/ Attleborough Infant School]
* [http://www.attleborough-jun.norfolk.sch.uk/ Attleborough Junior School]
* [http://www.avenuejunior.norfolk.sch.uk/ Avenue Junior School]
* [http://www.bacton.norfolk.sch.uk/ Bacton Community First]
* [http://www.banham.norfolk.sch.uk/ Banham Community Primary School]
* [http://www.barford.norfolk.sch.uk/ Barford Primary School]
* [http://www.barnhambroom.norfolk.sch.uk/ Barnham Broom Primary School]
* [http://www.bawdeswell.norfolk.sch.uk/ Bawdeswell Community Primary School]
* [http://www.beeston.norfolk.sch.uk/ Beeston Primary School]
* [http://www.bignold.norfolk.sch.uk/ Bignold Primary School]
*Bittern Primary School
* [http://www.blakeney.norfolk.sch.uk/ Blakeney & Glavern Valley CE VA Primary School]
* [http://www.blenheimpark.norfolk.sch.uk/ Blenheim Park Community Primary]
* [http://www.blofield.norfolk.sch.uk/ Blofield Primary School]
*Bluebell Primary School
* [http://www.brancaster.norfolk.sch.uk/ Brancaster CE VA Primary School]
* [http://www.bressingham.norfolk.sch.uk/ Bressingham Primary School]
* [http://www.breydon.norfolk.sch.uk/ Breydon CE Middle School]
* [http://www.brisley.norfolk.sch.uk/ Brisley CE VA Primary School]
* [http://www.brockdish.norfolk.sch.uk/ Brockdish CE VC Primary]
* [http://www.brooke.norfolk.sch.uk/ Brooke VC CE Primary]
* [http://www.browickroad.norfolk.sch.uk/ Browick Road Infant School]
* [http://www.brundall.norfolk.sch.uk/ Brundall School]
* [http://www.bunwell.norfolk.sch.uk/ Bunwell Primary School]
* [http://www.burevalley.norfolk.sch.uk/ Bure Valley School]
* [http://www.bmarket.ik.org/ Burnham Market Primary School]
* [http://www.burston.norfolk.sch.uk/ Burston Community Primary School]
* [http://www.buxton.norfolk.sch.uk/ Buxton Primary School]
* [http://www.caistermiddle.norfolk.sch.uk/ Caister Middle School]
*Catton Grove Primary School
*Cliff Park Community Middle School
* [http://www.colmanjunior.norfolk.sch.uk/ Colman Junior School]
* [http://www.cloverhill.norfolk.sch.uk/ Clover Hill Infant School & Nursery]
* [http://www.cringleford.norfolk.sch.uk/ Cringleford CE VA Primary School]
* [http://www.draytonjunior.norfolk.sch.uk/ Drayton VC Junior School]
* [http://www.eaton.norfolk.sch.uk/ Eaton Primary School]
* [Edward Worlledge Middle School/ Edward Worlledge Community Middle School]
* [http://www.fakenham-inf.norfolk.sch.uk/ Fakenham Infant and Nursery School]
* [http://www.falcon.norfolk.sch.uk/ Falcon Junior School]
* [http://www.firside.norfolk.sch.uk/ Firside Junior School]
* [http://www.frettenham.norfolk.sch.uk/ Frettenham Primary Partnership School]
* [http://www.georgewhitejunior.co.uk/ George White Junior School]
*Greenacre First, Middle & Nursery School
*Hapton Primary School
* [http://www.heartseaseprimary.norfolk.sch.uk/ Heartsease Primary School]
* [http://www.heatheravenue.norfolk.sch.uk/ Heather Avenue First School]
*Herman Middle School
* [http://www.hethersettjunior.norfolk.sch.uk/ Hethersett VC Junior School]
*Hevingham Primary School
* [http://www.hillsideavenue.norfolk.sch.uk/ Hillside Avenue Primary and Nursery School]
* [http://www.hillsideavenue.norfolk.sch.uk/ Hockwold Primary School]
*Horsford All Saints VC Junior School
*Kinsale Junior School
*Lakenham Primary School
*Larkman Primary School
* [http://www.lionwoodjuniors.co.uk/ Lionwood Junior School]
*Marham Junior School
*Martham Foundation Primary School
*Mattishall Primary
*Mulbarton Junior School
*Necton VA Primary School
*Norman Primary School
*North Denes Middle School
*North Walsham Junior School
*North Wootton Primary School (King's Lynn )
*Old Catton VC Junior School
*Ormesby Junior School
*Peterhouse Middle School
* [http://www.recreationroad.com/ Recreation Road Infant School]
*Reedham Primary
*Reffley County Primary School (King's Lynn)
*Runcton Holme Primary School
*South Greenhoe CE Junior School
*South Harford Community Middle School
*Spooner Row Primary School
*Sprowston Junior School
*St Augustine's RC Primary School
* [http://www.st-georgesfirst.norfolk.sch.uk/St. George's First & Nursery School]
*St Mary's Church of England Junior School
*St Mary's Middle School
*St Michael's VA Junior School
*St Nicholas' CE Middle School
*St. Peter & St. Paul CE VC Primary School
*St Thomas More Catholic Junior School
*St Williams Primary School
*Stalham Junior School
*Swaffham CE VC Infant School
* [http://www.swaffhamjunior.norfolk.sch.uk/ Swaffham CE VC Junior School]
* [http://www.taverhamjunior.norfolk.sch.uk/ Taverham Junior School]
* [http://www.thomasbullock.norfolk.sch.uk/ Thomas Bullock C.E. V.A. Primary School]
*Tuckswood Community Primary
*Valley Primary School
*Wensum Junior School
*West Earlham Junior School
* [http://www.whitewomanlane.norfolk.sch.uk/ White Woman Lane Junior School]
* [http://www.allsaintsprimary.co.uk/ Winfarthing All Saints CE VA Primary School]
* [http://www.woodlandview.norfolk.sch.uk/ Woodland View Junior School]
*Woodlands Middle School
*Wroughton First School
*Wroughton Middle Schoolpecial Schools
*Fred Nicolson School, East Dereham
*Parkside Special SchoolIndependent Schools
*
Alderman Jackson Special School (King's Lynn )
*Avocet House, Heckingham
*Banham Marshalls College (Banham )
*Chapel Road School (Attleborough )
*Chapel Road School (Attleborough)
*Eagle House, Banham (Banham)
*Eaton Hall School (Norwich )
*Fred Nicholson School (Dereham )
*Glebe House School (Hunstanton )
*Gresham's School (Holt)
*Hall School (Old Catton )
*Harford Manor (Norwich)
*Hethersett Old Hall School (Hethersett)
*John Grant School (Caister-on-Sea )
*Norwich School (Norwich)
*Norwich High School for Girls (Norwich)
*Sheridan House School (Southburgh )
*Sheringham Woodfields School (Sheringham )
*Sidestrand Hall School (Sidestrand )
*St Andrew's School (East Runton )
*St Nicholas House Preparatory School and Kindergarten ( [North Walsham] )
*The Clare School (Norwich)
*The Ethel Tipple School (Fairstead )
*The New Eccles Hall School (Norwich)
*The Parkside School (Norwich)
*Thetford Grammar School (Thetford )
*Town Close House Preparatory School ) (Norwich)Further Education Colleges
*
Dereham Sixth Form College (Dereham )
*East Norfolk Sixth Form College (Gorleston )
*Easton College (Norwich )
*Great Yarmouth College (Great Yarmouth )
*Kett Sixth Form Centre (Norwich)
*Norwich City College (Norwich)
*Norwich School of Art & Design (Norwich)
*Paston College (North Walsham )
*The College of West Anglia (King's Lynn )Peterborough tate Schools
econdary Schools
*
Arthur Mellows Village College (Glinton)
*Bretton Woods Community School (Bretton)
*Bushfield Community College (Orton)
*Deacon's School (Peterborough)
*Hampton College (Peterborough)
*Hereward Community College (Peterborough)
*Jack Hunt School (Netherton)
*John Mansfield School (Dogsthorpe)
*Ken Stimpson Community School (Werrington)
*Orton Longueville School (Orton Longueville )
*St John Fisher RC School (Peterborough)
*Stanground College (Farcet )
*The King's School, Peterborough (Peterborough)
*Walton Community School (Peterborough)Primary Schools
*
Abbotsmede Primary School (Peterborough )
*All Saints CofE Junior School (Dogsthorpe)
*Barnack Primary School (Barnack)
*Bishop Creighton Primary School (Peterborough)
*Braybrook Primary School (Orton Goldhay )
*Brewster Avenue Infant School (Woodston)
*Castor CofE Primary School (Castor)
*Clare Lodge /Salters (Glinton)
*Dogsthorpe Infant School (Dogsthorpe)
*Dogsthorpe Junior School (Dogsthorpe)
*Eye CofE Primary School (Eye)
*Eyrescroft Primary School (Bretton)
*Fletton Student Support Centre (Old Fletton)
*Fulbridge Infant and Nursery School (Peterborough)
*Fullbridge Junior School (Peterborough)
*Gladstone Primary School (Peterborough)
*Gunthorpe Primary School (Peterborough)
*Hampton Hargate Primary School (Hampton Hargate )
*Heritage Park Primary School (Park Farm)
*Highlees Community Primary School (Westwood)
*Honeyhill Community Primary School (Paston)
*John Clare Primary School (Helpston)
*Leighton Primary School (Peterborough)
*Longthorpe Primary School (Longthorpe)
*Matley Primary School (Orton Brimbles )
*Middleton Primary School (Bretton)
*Nene Valley Primary School (Peterborough)
*Newark Hill Primary School (Peterborough)
*Newborough CofE Primary School (Newborough)
*Northborough Primary School (Northborough)
*Norwood Primary School (Peterborough)
*Oakdale Primary School (Stanground)
*Old Fletton Primary School (Fletton)
*Orton Wistow Primary School (Orton Wistow )
*Parnwell Primary School (Parnwell)
*Paston Ridings Primary School (Paston)
*Peakirk-cum-Glinton CofE Primary School (Glinton)
*Queen's Drive Infant School (Peterborough)
*Ravensthorpe Primary School (Peterborough)
*Sacred Heart RC Primary School (Bretton)
*Southfields Infant School (Stanground)
*Southfields Junior School (Stanground)
*St Augustine's CofE Junior School (Peterborough)
*St Botolph's CofE Primary School (Orton Longueville)
*St Johns Church School (Orton Goldhay)
*St Thomas More RC Primary School (Peterborough)
*Stanground St John's CofE Primary School (Stanground)
*The Beeches Primary School (Peterborough)
*The Duke of Bedford Primary School (Thorney)
*Thorpe Primary School (Netherton)
*Walton Infant School (Walton)
*Walton Junior School (Walton)
*Watergall Primary School (Bretton)
*Welbourne Primary School (Werrington)
*Welland Primary School (Peterborough)
*Werrington Primary School (Werrington)
*West Town Primary School (Peterborough)
*William Law CofE Primary School (Werrington)
*Winyates Primary School (Orton Goldhay)
*Wittering Primary School (Wittering)
*Woodston Primary School (Woodston)Nursery School
*
Caverstede Early Years Centre (Paston)pecial Schools
*
Heltwate School (North Bretton )
*Marshfields School (Dogsthorpe )
*Phoenix School (Orton Goldhay )
*Sense East (Market Deeping )
*The Causeway School (Eastfield )Independent Schools
*
Medeshamstede Education Trust (secondary,Walton )
*Peterborough High School (secondary,Peterborough )Further Education Colleges
*
Peterborough Regional College (Peterborough )Southend-on-Sea tate Schools
econdary Schools
*
Belfairs High School (Leigh on Sea )
*Cecil Jones College
*Cecil Jones High School (Southend-on-Sea )
*Prittlewell Technology College (Westcliff-on-Sea )
*Shoeburyness High School (Shoeburyness )
*Southend High School for Boys (Westcliff-on-Sea)
*Southend High School for Girls (Southend-on-Sea)
*St Bernard's High School (Westcliff-on-Sea)
*St Thomas More High School for Boys (Westcliff-on-Sea)
*The Eastwood School (Leigh-on-Sea)
*The Thorpe Bay School (Southend-on-Sea)
*Westcliff High School for Boys (Westcliff-on-Sea)
*Westcliff High School for Girls (Westcliff-On-Sea)Primary Schools
pecial Schools
*
Kingsdown School (Southend-on-Sea )
*Lancaster School (ages 3-19,Westcliff-on-Sea )
*Priory School (ages 7-16,Prittlewell )
*St Nicholas School (Southend-on-Sea)
*The St Christopher School (Leigh-on-Sea )Independent Schools
*
St Hilda's School (secondary,Westcliff-on-Sea )
*Thorpe Hall School (secondary,Thorpe Bay )Further Education Colleges
*
South East Essex College of Arts and Technology Suffolk tate Schools
econdary Schools
"Sometimes known as 'Upper Schools' within the county."
*Bungay High School (Bungay )
*Castle Manor Business & Enterprise College (Haverhill)
*Chantry High School And Sixth Form Centre (Ipswich)
*Claydon High School (Ipswich)
*Copleston High School (Ipswich )
*County Upper High School (Bury St Edmunds )
*Farlingaye High School (Ipswich)
*Holbrook High School
*Holywells High School (Ipswich)
*Kesgrave High School (Ipswich)
*King Edward Grammar School (Bury St Edmunds)
*Kirkley High School (Lowestoft)
*Northgate High School (Ipswich)
*Sir John Leman High School (Beccles)
*St. Albans High School (Ipswich)
*St. Benedicts Roman Catholic Upper School (Bury St. Edmunds)
*Stowmarket High School
*Sudbury Upper School (Sudbury)
*Summerhill School (democratic school ,Leiston )
*The Benjamin Britten High School (Lowestoft )
*The Denes High School (Lowestoft)
*Thurston Community College (Bury St Edmunds)
*Thurleston High School (Ipswich)
*Westbourne Sports College (Ipswich)Middle Schools
*All Saints CE Middle School
*Bacton Community Middle School
*Beccles Middle School
*Beyton Middle School
*Blackbourne CE Middle School
*Breckland Middle School
*Bungay Middle School
*Castle Hill Middle School]
*Chalkstone Middle School
*Clare Middle School
*College Heath Middle School
*Combs Middle School
*Elm Tree Middle School
*Foxborough Middle School
*Gisleham Middle School
*Great Cornard Middle School
*Halesworth Middle School
*Hardwick Middle School
*Horringer Court Middle School
*Howard Middle School
*Ixworth Middle School
*Kirkley Middle School
*Leiston Middle School
*Lothingland Middle School
*Needham Market Middle School
*Pakefield Middle School
*Parkway Middle School
*Riverside Middle School
*Roman Hill Middle School
*Saxmundham Middle School
*Scaltback Middle School
*St Felix CE Middle School
*St James CE Middle School
*St Louis Catholic Middle School
*Stoke-by-Nayland Middle School
*Stowmarket Middle School
*The Harris Middle School
*Uplands Community Middle School
*Westley Middle School
*Worlingham Middle SchoolPrimary Schools
*
Bramfield Primary School
*ombs Ford Primary
*Elm Tree Primary School
*Gorseland Primary School
*Great Barton Primary School
*Gunton Primary
*Hardwick Primary School
*Heath Primary School
*Holton Primary School
*St.Margarets Primary School (Ipswich)pecial Schools
*Beacon Hill School (
Ipswich )
*Belstead School (Ipswich)
*Bramfield House School (Bramfield )
*Four Elms Residential School (Little Stonham )
*Heathside Special School (Ipswich)
*Hillside Special School (Sudbury)
*Priory School (Bury St Edmunds )
*Riverwalk School (Bury St Edmunds)
*The Ashley School (Lowestoft )
*The Old Rectory School (Ipswich)
*Thomas Wolsey School (Ipswich)
*Warren School (Oulton Broad)Independent Schools
*
Culford School
*Framlingham College
*Ipswich High School (Ipswich)
*Ipswich School (Ipswich)
*Royal Hospital School (Ipswich)
*St Felix Schools (Reydon, near Southwold)
*St Joseph's College, Ipswich
*Woodbridge School Further Education Colleges
*
Lowestoft College (Lowestoft )
*Otley College of Agriculture and Horticulture (Ipswich )
*Suffolk New College (Ipswich)Thurrock tate Schools
econdary Schools
*
Chafford Hundred Campus Secondary School (Chafford Hundred )
*Gable Hall School (Corringham)
*Grays Convent High School (Grays )
*Hassenbrook School (Stanford Le Hope )
*St Clere's School (Stanford-le-Hope )
*The Aveley School (Aveley )
*The Gateway Community College North Site (Grays )
*The Gateway Community College South Site (Tilbury )
*The Grays School (Grays )
*The Ockendon School (South Ockendon )
*William Edwards School (Stifford Clays )Primary Schools
*Abbots Hall Infant School (
Stanford-le-Hope )
*Abbots Hall Junior School (Stanford-le-Hope)
*Arthur Bugler Infant School (Stanford-le-Hope)
*Arthur Bugler Junior School (Stanford-le-Hope)
*Aveley Primary School (Aveley )
*Benyon Primary School (South Ockendon )
*Bonnygate Primary School (South Ockendon)
*Bulphan CofE Primary School (Bulphan )
*Chadwell St Mary Primary School (Chadwell St Mary )
*Chafford Hundred Campus Primary School (Chafford Hundred )
*Corringham, Essex|Corringham, Primary School (Corringham)
*Culver Education Centre (South Ockendon)
*Deneholm Primary School (Little Thurrock )
*Dilkes Primary School (South Ockendon)
*East Tilbury Infant School (East Tilbury )
*East Tilbury Junior School (East Tilbury)
*Giffards Infant School (Corringham)
*Giffards Junior School (Corringham)
*Graham James Primary School (Corringham)
*Herringham Primary School (Chadwell St Mary)
*Holy Cross Catholic Primary School (South Ockendon)
*Horndon-on-the-Hill CofE Primary School (Horndon-on-the-Hill )
*Jack Lobley Primary School (Tilbury )
*Kenningtons Primary School (Aveley)
*Lansdowne Primary School (Tilbury)
*Little Thurrock Primary School (Grays )
*Orsett CofE Primary School (Orsett )
*Purfleet Primary School (Purfleet )
*Quarry Hill Infant School (Grays)
*Quarry Hill Junior School (Grays)
*Shaw Primary School (South Ockendon )
*Somers Heath Primary School (South Ockendon )
*St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (Stanford-le-Hope)
*St Mary's Catholic Primary School (Tilbury)
*St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School (Grays)
*Stanford-le-Hope Infant School (Stanford-le-Hope)
*Stanford-le-Hope Junior School (Stanford-le-Hope)
*Stifford Clays Infant School (Stifford Clays )
*Stifford Clays Junior School (Stifford Clays)
*Stifford Primary School (Grays)
*Thameside Infant School (Grays)
*Thameside Junior School (Grays)
*Tilbury Manor Infant School (Tilbury)
*Tilbury Manor Junior School (Tilbury)
*Tilbury Pupil Referral Unit (Tilbury)
*Tudor Court Primary School (Chafford Hundred )
*Warren Primary School (Chafford Hundred)
*West Thurrock Primary School (West Thurrock )
*Woodside Primary School (Little Thurrock )pecial Schools
*
Treetops EIC & Beacon Hill Post 16 (South Ockendon)
*Treetops School (ages 3-16, moderate learning difficulties, Grays)
*Woodacre School (Beacon Hill School ) (South Ockendon)Further Education Colleges
*
Palmer's College (Grays)
*Thurrock and Basildon College (Grays)ee also
*
Education in England
*Education in the United Kingdom
*List of schools in the East Midlands
*List of schools in Greater London
*List of schools in the North East of England
*List of schools in the North West of England
*List of schools in the South East of England
*List of schools in the South West of England
*List of schools in the West Midlands
*List of schools in Yorkshire and the Humber
*List of schools in Northern Ireland
*List of schools in Scotland
*List of schools in Wales
*List of UK Independent Schools
*Middle Schools in England
*Office for Standards in Education External links
* [http://www.friendsreunited.co.uk/ Friends Reunited] has a large index of schools but it is not possible to readily distinguish as to which schools are currently operating or closed.
* [http://www.schools-search.co.uk/ Schools Search UK] has a searchable list of schools (by type and postcode/town and distance) with contact details and some basic information about each school.
* [http://www.schoolswebdirectory.co.uk/ UK Schools & Colleges Database] lists currently operating state (and some independent) schools by Local Education Authority and also links to websites of individual schools where available.
Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.